Meet: 2020 NCHSAA Central 1A 2A 3A 4A Diving Regional | ||||
Date: Jan 30, 2020 to Jan 30, 2020 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2020-01-30 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2020-01-30 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 11 | 2020-01-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2020-01-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 10 | 2020-01-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 7 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 7 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 2 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 2 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Final) | 2 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 5 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 3 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 3 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 8 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 8 | 2020-01-30 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 6.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Austin, Sadie - Atkins High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Baker, Camden - Community School of Davidson ( 1M ) | |
3. Bopp, Erich - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
4. Canady, Jade - Pine Lake Preparatory ( 1M ) | |
5. Caudle, Bailey - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Church, Tatum - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
7. Conroy, Megan - Apex Friendship High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Cranford, Bayleigh - Ragsdale High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Curran, Kristiana - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Diorio, Bria - Pine Lake Preparatory ( 1M ) | |
11. Edin, Peter - Panther Creek High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Ferguson, Etan - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
13. Gaspar, Adam - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Gawin-parigini, Alexandra - Cary High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Gelabert, Bernardo - Garner Magnet High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gentry, Bradley - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
17. Graff, Ethan - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
18. Gray, Abigail - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Grove, Annie - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
20. Harris, Ellen - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
21. Heuman, Alexandra - Apex Friendship High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Hudson, Colleen - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
23. Hudson, Sydney - Pine Lake Preparatory ( 1M ) | |
24. Johnson, Devin - Middle Creek High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Jones, Jeffrey - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Klingemann, Grayson - Apex High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Koncz, Chase - Apex Friendship High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Kovac, Kiernan - Apex High School ( 1M ) | |
29. McNeill, Emma - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Miller, Noah - Pine Lake Preparatory ( 1M ) | |
31. Munksgard, Larissa - Pine Lake Preparatory ( 1M ) | |
32. Oakley, Joslyn - Langtree Charter Academy ( 1M ) | |
33. Paul, Jessica - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
34. Petrella, Eva - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Purves, Jameson - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Quinlivan, Colleen - Cary High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Robinson, Bryce - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Rogers, Charles - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Smith, Andrew - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Tate, Clara - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Taylor, Cate - Green Level High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Warlick, Kayleigh - Oak Grove High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Worsley, Campbell - Community School of Davidson ( 1M ) | |
44. Zitko, Stanislav - Orange High School ( 1M ) |