Meet: 2019 AHSAA Diving State Championship Meet | ||||
Date: Dec 6, 2019 to Dec 6, 2019 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2019-12-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2019-12-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 20 | 2019-12-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 31 | 2019-12-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 27 | 2019-12-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 23 | 2019-12-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 23.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adams, Adam - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Adamski, Ben - St Michael Catholic High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Ahrens, Ashley - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Balch, Avery - Hartselle High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Barnhart, Nikolas - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Bechen, Dominic - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
7. Benner, Kiley - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
8. Benzek, Alec - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Bouldin, Walter - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Bracewell, Charles - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Brechman, Cooper - Fairhope High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Brock, Ann Chason - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
13. Bryce, Joshua - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Capstraw, Troy - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Carrick, Mary Katherine - Fairhope High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Coffman, Daniel - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Dingo, Cameron - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Eaton, Noah - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
19. Elliott, Blakeslee - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
20. Elliott, Elizabeth - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
21. Franklin, Lily - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Fuller, Owen - Hoover High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Gaines, Xander - Priceville High School ( 1M ) | |
24. George, Garrett - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Gidley, M \' Kay - Hillcrest High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Gilder, Susan Rose - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Goodson, Anna - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
28. Hamzavy, Nairika - Hoover High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Helton, David - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Holland, Mallory - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
31. Houser, Joseph - Whitesburg Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
32. Houser, Michaela - Whitesburg Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
33. Inman, Joshua - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Jarres, Hampton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Jordan, Kaje - Scottsboro High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Lloyd, Andrew - Westminster Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
37. Martin, Lilly - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Mcclelland, Garrett - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Mcneel, Reese - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Mostellar, Mark - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
41. Ortiz, Marco - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Puhalovic, Mason - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Rendleman, Maggie - Auburn High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Rogers, Coleman - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
45. Schuetz, Neil - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
46. Sousa, Joseph - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
47. Varmette, Peter - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
48. Warren, Kelly - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
49. Waters, Victoria - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
50. Welzyn, Marianne - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
51. Weston, Harrigan - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) |