Meet: 2019 NCHSAA Western Regional Diving 4A | ||||
Date: Feb 2, 2019 to Feb 2, 2019 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2019-02-02 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2019-02-02 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2019-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2019-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2019-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2019-02-02 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 19.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Anderson, Zeph - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Babayev, Konstantin - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
3. Baswell, Reese - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Boles, John - Butler High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Bollacke, Ryan - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Bradshaw, Colton - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Brock, Jessica - Butler High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Buchan, Andra - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Chase, Olivia - Butler High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Cornwall, Hannah - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
11. Dagenhart, Olivia - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Dupont, Amaris - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Foster, Ethan - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Foster, Kevin - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Foster, Luke - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gilroy, Ava - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Goddard, Karalyn - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Grubb, Dallas - Davie County High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Hite, Kat - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Hurd, Emily - Hopewell High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Hutchinson, Davis - Lincoln Charter School ( 1M ) | |
22. Malec, Madison - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Mastrantoni, Abigail - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
24. Morton, Macey - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Mugala, Ali - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Nystrom, Tenley - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
27. O\'rorke, Kimberly - Davie County High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Pfaller, Ryan - Butler High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Poulton, Brooke - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Pratt, Alex - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Proctor, Berkley - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Schmoll, Sophia - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Schuster, David - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Scott, Andrew - East Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Sinclair, Caroline - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Skalsky, Morgan - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Stone, Connor - Mooresville High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Temple, Alexandra - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Temple, Jake - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Walakovits, John - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Walker, Jeffrey - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Walker, Kenneth - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Wegh, Asia - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Wood, Carson - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Zuraf, Nadia - Hough High School ( 1M ) |