Meet: 2019 NCHSAA Central 1A 2A 3A 4A Diving Regional | ||||
Date: Jan 31, 2019 to Jan 31, 2019 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2019-01-31 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 3 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 3 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 6 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 6 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 11 | 2019-01-31 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 8.6 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Allen, Conner - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Andrus, Whit - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Austin, Sadie - Atkins High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Church, Tatum - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
5. Conroy, Megan - Apex Friendship High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Cook, Katelyn - Southeast Guilford ( 1M ) | |
7. Edin, Peter - Panther Creek High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Ehlin, Sophia - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Gaspar, Adam - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
10. George, Julius - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Getz, Emma - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Giannelli, Nicholas - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Gillis, Samantha - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
14. Graff, Ethan - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
15. Gray, Abby - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gray, Gage - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Greene, Connor - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Heuman, Alexandra - Apex Friendship High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Huan, Cloris - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Jackson, Bethany - Christ the King High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Jones, Jeffrey - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Joram, Jack - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Knight, Alexander - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Kuhn, Chase - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Lee, Dongjae - Panther Creek High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Lorch, Tatum - Christ the King High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Luck, Langston - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
28. McCrary, Chase - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
29. McNeill, Emma - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Newis, Nicholas - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
31. Paul, Jessica - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
32. Petrella, Eva - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Pierce, Alexandra - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Purves, Jameson - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Rhoades, Rachel - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Robinson, Bryce - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Rogers, Charles - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Shearer, Madeline - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Smith, Andrew - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Sprinkle, Sylvia - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Tate, Clara - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Zitko, Stanislav - Orange High School ( 1M ) |