Meet: 2018 Boys Como Invitational | ||||
Date: Oct 6, 2018 to Oct 6, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 54 | 2018-10-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2018-10-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2018-10-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 30.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Ahart, Jacob - Liberty ( 1M ) | |
2. Arsenault, Nicholas - Lee s Summit West ( 1M ) | |
3. Barnes, Eliot - John Burroughs ( 1M ) | |
4. Beech, Colby - Christian Brothers ( 1M ) | |
5. Bernickus, Max - Ladue Horton Watkins ( 1M ) | |
6. Bryan, Charlie - Christian Brothers ( 1M ) | |
7. Burke, David - Christian Brothers ( 1M ) | |
8. Burt, Alexander - Blue Springs South ( 1M ) | |
9. Busby, Eric - Ft. Zumwalt West ( 1M ) | |
10. Cooney, Owen - St. Louis University High ( 1M ) | |
11. Cox, Grant - Ladue Horton Watkins ( 1M ) | |
12. Currie, Micah - Blue Springs South ( 1M ) | |
13. Douglas, Michael - Rockhurst ( 1M ) | |
14. Estes, Jack - Hickman ( 1M ) | |
15. Forcum, Carson - Webb City ( 1M ) | |
16. Goldberg, Max - Ladue Horton Watkins ( 1M ) | |
17. Green, Alex - Lee s Summit West ( 1M ) | |
18. Gutierrez, Ethen - Blue Springs ( 1M ) | |
19. Harkness, Alex - Blue Springs ( 1M ) | |
20. Harmon, Tanner - Marquette ( 1M ) | |
21. Harrison, Jack - Eureka ( 1M ) | |
22. January, Jack - Rockhurst ( 1M ) | |
23. Jordan, Dylan - Central (Cape Girardeau) ( 1M ) | |
24. Keefer, Hunter - Central (Cape Girardeau) ( 1M ) | |
25. Knotts, Jackson - Winnetonka ( 1M ) | |
26. Korte, Nicholas - DeSmet ( 1M ) | |
27. Lange, Reed - Lee s Summit West ( 1M ) | |
28. Langer, Greyson - Park Hill South ( 1M ) | |
29. Lawrence, Sebastian - St. Louis University High ( 1M ) | |
30. Lodge, Harrison - Ft. Zumwalt West ( 1M ) | |
31. Manalang, Gabriel - St. Louis University High ( 1M ) | |
32. Manalang, Maximilian - St. Louis University High ( 1M ) | |
33. Mccormick, Patrick - Marquette ( 1M ) | |
34. Mckillip, Camden - Winnetonka ( 1M ) | |
35. Miller, Cole - Kearney ( 1M ) | |
36. Misemer, Harrison - Rockhurst ( 1M ) | |
37. Mullins, Ethan - Eureka ( 1M ) | |
38. Murphy, Jack - Rockhurst ( 1M ) | |
39. Obermoeller, Blake - Eureka ( 1M ) | |
40. Pearce, Antonio - Webb City ( 1M ) | |
41. Phegley, Auggie - Central (Cape Girardeau) ( 1M ) | |
42. Ramirez, David - Liberty ( 1M ) | |
43. Savaiano, Drew - Liberty ( 1M ) | |
44. Schnelle, William - Lee s Summit West ( 1M ) | |
45. Thomson, Josiah - Blue Springs ( 1M ) | |
46. Valentine, Damien - Winnetonka ( 1M ) | |
47. Von Bargen, Dylan - Staley ( 1M ) | |
48. Williams, Stasis - Central (Cape Girardeau) ( 1M ) | |
49. Wishne, Trevor - Lee s Summit ( 1M ) |