Meet: 2009 YMCA National Championships | ||||
Date: Apr 6, 2009 to Apr 7, 2009 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
12-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2009-04-06 | ||
12-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2009-04-06 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 4 | 2009-04-06 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2009-04-06 | ||
12-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2009-04-06 | ||
12-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2009-04-06 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2009-04-06 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2009-04-06 | ||
12-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2009-04-07 | ||
12-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2009-04-07 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2009-04-07 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2009-04-07 | ||
12-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2009-04-07 | ||
12-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2009-04-07 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2009-04-07 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2009-04-07 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 5.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Andrews, Schaefer - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Bodor, Theo - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Bologna, Andrew - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Bowtell, Jake - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Brasco, Christina - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Brisson, Connor - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Burston, Sean - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Cox, Nathan - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Ferguson, Charlotte - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Geraghty, Molly - Greater Pretoria YMCA ( 1M ) | |
11. Gerdeman, Nicholas - Putnam County YMCA ( 1M ) | |
12. Griffin, Megan - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Krohn, Melissa - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Kupersmith, Caleigh - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Larsen, Erik - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Mathee, William - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Miller, Alison - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. More, Kylie - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Murphy, Norah - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Pramer, Tyler - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Rasmussen, Julia - Rock River YMCA ( 1M ) | |
22. Torielli, Michael - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Zetzman, Alissa - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M ) |