Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 1, 2018 to Feb 1, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 35 | 2018-02-01 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2018-02-01 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 20 | 2018-02-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2018-02-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2018-02-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2018-02-01 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 25.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Allen, Haley - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
2. Arndt, Cole - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
3. Bergeron, Jill - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
4. Brooks, Adam - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
5. Bunch, Ethan - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
6. Bunch, Evan - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
7. Camp, Emma - Walker ( 1M ) | |
8. Clarkson, Lexie - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
9. Crump, Ellie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
10. Curry, Devan - Mt. Paran Christian ( 1M ) | |
11. DeCrescentis, Jordan - Blessed Trinity ( 1M ) | |
12. Doane, George - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
13. Etherton, Emily - Buford ( 1M ) | |
14. Farrell, Molly - Marist ( 1M ) | |
15. Fassnacht, Avery - Whitefield Academy ( 1M ) | |
16. Feininger, Ansley - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
17. Finglass, Rosie - Galloway ( 1M ) | |
18. Gill, Elke - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
19. Grassi, Saade - Marist ( 1M ) | |
20. Graves, Max - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
21. Greene, Charlie - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
22. Griswold, Grace - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
23. Halbig, Matthew - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
24. Harper, Alton - Buford ( 1M ) | |
25. Harvey, Ryan - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
26. Hickox, Alex - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
27. Holton, Mackenzie - Buford ( 1M ) | |
28. Ingram, Luke - Marist ( 1M ) | |
29. Kaye, Elizabeth - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
30. Kelly, Addison - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
31. Kraft, Sophia - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
32. Leonard, Patrick - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
33. Leroux, Mauri - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
34. Lutz, Alex - Marist ( 1M ) | |
35. Mann, Allen - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
36. Martin, Gracie - Buford ( 1M ) | |
37. Mccollum, Emi - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
38. Mezzio, Elle - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
39. Miller Jr., Alsender - Southeast High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Morales, Santiago - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
41. Payne, Emme - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
42. Pearson, Spencer - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
43. Penn, Tori - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
44. Peterson, Ansley - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
45. Price, Jacob - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
46. Prince, Annie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
47. Rhodes, Sadie - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
48. Rice, Brandon - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
49. Robison, Madeline - Loganville ( 1M ) | |
50. Sale, Elias - Johnson, Augusta ( 1M ) | |
51. Schulman, Kelsey - Buford ( 1M ) | |
52. Stephans, Jessica - Blessed Trinity ( 1M ) | |
53. Stephens, Maxwell - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
54. Stewart, Tony - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
55. Stockmeyer, Jack - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
56. Stowe, Andrew - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
57. Street, Sammy - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
58. Thomas, Grady - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
59. Tilton, Chloe - Rome ( 1M ) | |
60. Tolson, Joshua - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
61. Toole, Mary Anglin - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
62. Watson, Ford - Marist ( 1M ) | |
63. White, Abigale - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
64. Young, Holden - Rome ( 1M ) |