Meet: 7th Annual Robert R. Sawyer High School Invitational | ||||
Date: Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2017-12-20 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 19 | 2017-12-20 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2017-12-20 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2017-12-20 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2017-12-20 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2017-12-20 | ||
Women 1m Championship (6 Dives) (Final) | 5 | 2017-12-20 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 17.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abbott, Tate - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Allen, Conner - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Austin, Sadie - Atkins High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bennett, Bayne - Pinecrest High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Bennett, Taylor - Pinecrest High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Caviness, Kieryn - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
7. Cook, Katelyn - Southeast Guilford ( 1M ) | |
8. Costen, Sage - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Eastman, Jacob - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Ekeler, Jj - Carrboro High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Gentry, Bradley - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
12. George, Camryn - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Gillis, Samantha - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
14. Golliher, Brian - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Graff, Ethan - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
16. Gray, Abigail - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Greene, Connor - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Grey, Gage - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Hardin, Chase - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Jones, Jeffrey - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Joram, Jack - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Knight, Alexander - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Leone, Jess - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
24. Livers, Jenna - Carrboro High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Luck, Langston - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
26. McCrary, Chase - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
27. McDaniels, Claire - Carrboro High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Newis, Nicholas - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
29. Nguyen, Elisa - West Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
30. O\'rorke, Kimberly - Davie County High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Paul, Jessica - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Pierce, Alexandra - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Priddy, Katherine - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
34. Rhoades, Rachel - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Schulman, Eli - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Sharp, Ruben - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Shearer, Madeline - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Sheslow, Kate - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Shore, Sullivan - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Smigla, Tommy - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Sprinkle, Sylvia - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Watts, Benjamin - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Whiddon, Alicia - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
44. White, Mary - North Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Williams, Gareth - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
46. Zawadzki, Noah - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) |