Meet: 2017 AHSAA Diving State Championship Meet | ||||
Date: Dec 1, 2017 to Dec 1, 2017 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 21 | 2017-12-01 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 21 | 2017-12-01 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 21 | 2017-12-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2017-12-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2017-12-01 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2017-12-01 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 21.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Ahrens, Ashley - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Baugh, Destiny - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Bechen, Dominic - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
4. Benzek, Alec - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Bongiorno, John - Fairhope High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Bracewell, Charles - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Brookins, Olivia - WESTMINSTER ( 1M ) | |
8. Carley, Cameron - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
9. Clary, David - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
10. Clinton, Sydney - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Cubitt, Alexis - Cottage Hill Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
12. Cummings, Ross - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
13. El-Fallah, Zachary - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
14. ElFallah, Ramsey - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Elliott, Blakeslee - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
16. Foster, Olivia - Saraland High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Gidley, M \' Kay - Hillcrest High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Guilbert, Madison - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
19. Guy, Peyton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Hodgson, Kristen - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
21. Hughes, James - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Hunter, Emilie - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Inman, Joshua - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Jarres, Hampton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Keller, Julia - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Martin, Reagan - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Mcclelland, Garrett - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Mcneel, Reese - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Opiniano, Isabela - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Phillips, Daniel - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Pickett, Jon - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Pruitt, Conner - Opelika High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Salter, Daniel - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Stephenson, Chance - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Stevens, Max - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Talorico, Ava - Auburn High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Taylor, Garret - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Varmette, Peter - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Walbom, Alex - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Warren, Kelly - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Waters, Victoria - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
42. Wheeless, Collin - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Wilson, Cameron - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Wilson, Mallory - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Young, Taylor - Madison Academy ( 1M ) |