Meet: Colorado High School 4A State Diving Championship | ||||
Date: May 20, 2017 to May 20, 2017 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 46 | 2017-05-20 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2017-05-20 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2017-05-20 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 27.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Apicelloo, Dylan - PINE CREEK ( 1M ) | |
2. Arnold, Jack - DENVER NORTH ( 1M ) | |
3. Bartlett, Eli - GEORGE WASHINGTON ( 1M ) | |
4. Bicknell, Brandon - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M ) | |
5. Bielmaier, Jacob - ESTES PARK ( 1M ) | |
6. Bryant, Ben - LOVELAND ( 1M ) | |
7. Byrnes, Brendan - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M ) | |
8. Caffee, Erik - WINDSOR ( 1M ) | |
9. Carroll, Rory - GOLDEN ( 1M ) | |
10. Crawford, Casey - MONTROSE ( 1M ) | |
11. Elbert, Jack - AIR ACADEMY ( 1M ) | |
12. Fellows, Casey - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M ) | |
13. Gamble, David - PINE CREEK ( 1M ) | |
14. Gammon, Collin - STANDLEY LAKE ( 1M ) | |
15. Garcia, Marcus - PUEBLO SOUTH ( 1M ) | |
16. Gess, Tristan - GREEN MOUNTAIN ( 1M ) | |
17. Greenup, James - LOVELAND ( 1M ) | |
18. Guerrero, Aaron - PUEBLO CENTRAL ( 1M ) | |
19. Hubert, Ashton - SILVER CREEK ( 1M ) | |
20. Igel, Ethan - ESTES PARK ( 1M ) | |
21. Jordan, Lucas - D’EVELYN ( 1M ) | |
22. Khalek, Jad - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M ) | |
23. King, Matt - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M ) | |
24. Leach, Ryan - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M ) | |
25. Lenz, Matthew - CORONADO ( 1M ) | |
26. Livingston, Chandler - PUEBLO CENTENNIAL ( 1M ) | |
27. Mcdonough, Sean - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M ) | |
28. Mills, Oliver - EVERGREEN ( 1M ) | |
29. Nieto, Sebastian - VALLEY ( 1M ) | |
30. Shellhorn, Will - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
31. Soguero, Colin - ESTES PARK ( 1M ) | |
32. Soguero, Luke - ESTES PARK ( 1M ) | |
33. Spory, Matthew - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M ) | |
34. Sutherland, Zach - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M ) | |
35. Teta, Matthew - SILVER CREEK ( 1M ) | |
36. Thomas, Bill - WINDSOR ( 1M ) | |
37. Tromara, Michael - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M ) | |
38. Turman, Talon - CORONADO ( 1M ) | |
39. Welsh, Cooper - LONGMONT ( 1M ) | |
40. Whitacre, Liam - MOUNTAIN VIEW ( 1M ) | |
41. Willett, Benjamin - SILVER CREEK ( 1M ) | |
42. Williams, Charles - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M ) | |
43. Wilson, Brendan - PUEBLO EAST ( 1M ) | |
44. Young, Calib - LONGMONT ( 1M ) | |
45. Zymbaluk, Jentry - AIR ACADEMY ( 1M ) |