Meet: 2009 ALL STARS CHALLENGE | ||||
Date: Feb 12, 2009 to Feb 15, 2009 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2009-02-12 | ||
Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2009-02-12 | ||
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 10 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group C Girls 3m (12-13) (Final) | 16 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Final) | 9 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Final) | 7 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Women 1m (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 7 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group C Boys 3m (12-13) (Final) | 6 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Final) | 3 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group A Boys Platform (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 4 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group A Boys Platform (16-18) (Final) | 4 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Men 1m (Final) | 7 | 2009-02-13 | ||
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under) (Final) | 7 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group C Girls Platform (12-13) (Final) | 10 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Final) | 9 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 31 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under) (Final) | 6 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group C Boys Platform (12-13) (Final) | 9 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Final) | 4 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 21 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-14 | ||
Group C Girls 1m (12-13) (Final) | 18 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Final) | 7 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group C Boys 1m (12-13) (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Final) | 5 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 19 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2009-02-15 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 10.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adriano, Simon - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
2. Allman, Summer - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Baker, Adrianna - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Barimo, England - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Barton, Lauren - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Becerra, Hunter - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Beeden, Elliot - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
8. Blencowe, Claire - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Bloom, Samantha - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Bollig, Melissa - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Boone, Lauren - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Bromberg, Murphy - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
13. Brown, Martin - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Buchter, Ashley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Buchter, Bradley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
16. Bullough, Harriet - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Butts-ealy, Dominick - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Cable, Grace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
19. Cacao, Alexa - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
21. Chan, Victoria - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Christensen, Lee - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
23. Coonce, Brian - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Cramer, Andrew - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
26. Cryan, Clare - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Daly, Deborah - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Davies, Sophie - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Dawson, Jennifer - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Del angel, Viviana - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Dinsmore, David - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
32. Doganis, Adonis - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Dowd, John - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
34. Dreyer, Jenna - University of Miami ( 3M ) | |
35. Dye, Delaney - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
36. Etherton, Maxwell E - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Fernandez, Tonantzin - Veracruz ( 3M | PL ) | |
38. Fernandez Gordollo, Tonantzin - Veracruz ( 1M ) | |
39. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Fraser, Catriona - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Garcia, Noah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
42. Gartrell, Laura - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Gillis, Tom - Cygnus Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
44. Gonzalez, Alejandra - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
45. Green, Abbey - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
46. Hall, Ashton - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
47. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Hancock, Cameron - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Haslam, Jack - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Haslam, Ross - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Heald, Liz - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Heller, Maggie - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Hernandez, Dolores - Veracruz ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. Herr, Riley - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
55. Holland, Kady - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Holman, Emily - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Hudson, Jill - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Hydes, Sam - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
59. Jonker, Meredith - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Kelsey, Thea - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Kerkeles, Stephanie - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Khamis, Isaac - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
63. Knorr, Tanner - Boston University ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Kreuch, Steven - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
65. Lancaster, Channein - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
66. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
67. Leinroth, Alexandra - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
68. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
69. Lewark, Michael - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
70. Leydon-Mahoney, Gracia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
71. Lucach, Roger - Veracruz ( 1M ) | |
72. Magana, Amy - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
73. McCleary, Paige - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. McLiney, Ford - Jayhawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Meisenhelder, Sara - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
76. Mercadante, Anthony - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
77. Merriman, Maggie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
78. Moen, Leah - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
79. Molinelli, Amanda - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
80. Mongan, Kai - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Mongan, Zoe - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
82. Mosca, Michael - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Mulka, Blaire - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
84. Mumma, Rachel - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
85. Neubacher, Michael - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
86. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
87. Newkirk, Kyle - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Niedzwiedzki, Jenna - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
89. Nieto, Tomas - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Pecci, Alex - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
91. Phipps, Stephanie - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
92. Pinckney, Clay - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Potter, Erin - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Potter, Shannon - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Pugh, Richard - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
96. Ramos Gutierrez, Domingo - Veracruz ( 1M | 3M ) | |
97. Repper, Danielle - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
98. Robillard, Makayla - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
99. Rodriguez, Daniela - Veracruz ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Rollo, Brynn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
101. Rubadue, Rachel - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
102. Sanchez, Laura - Veracruz ( 1M | 3M ) | |
103. Saunders, Andrew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
104. Shepler, Kirstyn - Team Orlando Diving ( PL ) | |
105. Singer, Hannah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. Stein, Hannah - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
107. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
108. Sterman, Christina - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Tatum, Elizabeth - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Torrence, Hunter - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
111. Trope, John - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
112. Turenne, Jaclyn - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
113. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
114. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
115. Warburg, Katie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
116. Waresmith, Tess - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
117. Watson, Andre - Boston University ( 1M | 3M ) | |
118. Westray, Emily - City of Sheffield Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
119. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) |