Meet: 27th Diving Lund | ||||
Date: Oct 31, 2008 to Nov 2, 2008 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Group C Girls 1m (12-13) (Final) | 36 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Women 3m (Final) | 6 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Group C Boys 3m (12-13) (Final) | 23 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 18 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Men Platform (Final) | 6 | 2008-10-31 | ||
Group C Girls 3m (12-13) (Final) | 35 | 2008-11-01 | ||
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Final) | 19 | 2008-11-01 | ||
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Final) | 15 | 2008-11-01 | ||
Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2008-11-01 | ||
Men 3m (Final) | 6 | 2008-11-01 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Final) | 20 | 2008-11-02 | ||
Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2008-11-02 | ||
Women Platform (Final) | 6 | 2008-11-02 | ||
Group C Boys 1m (12-13) (Final) | 24 | 2008-11-02 | ||
Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Final) | 14 | 2008-11-02 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 18.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abdelghany Ali Soliman, Ghada Emad - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
2. Abdelnaser Mohamed, Abdelrahman - Ahly Sporting Club ( PL ) | |
3. Abdullah Al Aisri, Amour - Oman Swimming Association ( 3M | PL ) | |
4. Ahlroth, Ines - Diving School Tiirat ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Andersson, Emmy - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Andersson, Linn - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Andersson, Nicole - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Andresen, Alexander - Team Stockholm - N ( 3M | PL ) | |
9. Andrews, Faye - Luton Kingfishers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Appenzeller, Matthias - Switzerland ( 3M | PL ) | |
11. Awolin, Marvin - WSC Rostock ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Axberg, Ronny - Team Stockholm - N ( 3M | PL ) | |
13. Azulay, Nathalie - SIK Goteborg ( 3M | PL ) | |
14. Baatz Strandberg, Thelma - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Barth, Vivian - Switzerland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Bayanduryan, Vartan - Moscow City Sports Association ( 3M | PL ) | |
17. Behrens, John - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Berg, Elin - Malmo KK ( 3M ) | |
19. Berglund, Linnea - Malmo KK ( 3M ) | |
20. Billstrom, Rebecka - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
21. Blad, Elin - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Blom-Andersen, Stine - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M ) | |
23. Blondin-Kohler, Emelie - SK Poseidon ( 3M | PL ) | |
24. Bommo, Erlend - Baerum Stupklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Borgudd, Linus - SK Poseidon ( 3M | PL ) | |
26. Caroline Jorgensen, Kelsey - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
27. Dangerfield, Jessica - Beaumont Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
28. Dekkers, Lisa - PSV Diving Eindhoven ( 3M ) | |
29. deKlerk, Kiril - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Desurmont, Ella - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
31. Devor, Filip - Baerum Stupklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Dranhsholt, Sonja - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Egana, Daniel - Team Stockholm - N ( 3M ) | |
34. Ekstrom, Marcus - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Elsayed, Ahmed - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
36. Eskilsson, Christofer - Malmo KK ( 3M | PL ) | |
37. Falck-Saunders, Julia - SK Poseidon ( 1M ) | |
38. Filipsson, Emma - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Forndal, Lina - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Fouad Sheneshan, Dina Mohamed - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
41. Frostensson, Erik - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
42. Gilja, Erik - Bergen stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Gilje Bergslien, Espen - Stavanger Stupe Club ( 3M ) | |
44. Gillard, Amy - Luton Kingfishers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Granath, Jennifer - Malmo KK ( PL ) | |
46. Green, Maja - SK Poseidon ( 3M | PL ) | |
47. Haavik, Elise - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Haavik, Martin - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
49. Haavik Nystad, Hakon - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
50. Hamed al harthi, Hafedth - Unattached ( 3M ) | |
51. Hammed al Shibli, Ahmed - Oman Swimming Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Hany Abdelmonaem, Youmna Mohamed - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M ) | |
53. Hellen, Brage - Bergen stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
54. Hellqvist, Gustav - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Henriksen, Anette - Stubklubben Spinn ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Hiersemann, Cesar - Malmo KK ( 3M ) | |
57. Hjalmarsson, Linnea - Team Stockholm - N ( 3M ) | |
58. Hosni Mohamed Hasan, Mahmoud Elhaty - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
59. Jahle, Evelina - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
60. Jahle, Josefine - Team Stockholm - P ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Jans, Anouk - PSV Diving Eindhoven ( 3M ) | |
62. Jansen, Inge - PSV Diving Eindhoven ( 3M | PL ) | |
63. Jensen, Daniel - Stubklubben Spinn ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Jirstrom, Elisabeth - Malmo KK ( 3M | PL ) | |
65. Johansson, Alma - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 3M ) | |
66. Johansson, Johanna - Bofors SHK ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Johansson, Robin - Team Stockholm - N ( 3M | PL ) | |
68. Jorgensen, Kristoffer - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
69. Jornfalk, Jonathan - Malmo KK ( 3M ) | |
70. Jung, Soren - WSC Rostock ( 3M | PL ) | |
71. Khamis Al Masrouri, Salim - Oman Swimming Association ( 3M | PL ) | |
72. Kinlund, David - Bla Sim och Hoppklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Kjellevand Flak, Even - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 3M ) | |
74. Kokke, Saskia - PSV Diving Eindhoven ( 3M ) | |
75. Kozniku, Diana - Croatia ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. Laatunen, Iira - Diving School Tiirat ( 3M ) | |
77. Lachmann, Melanie - WSC Rostock ( 1M | 3M ) | |
78. Langlais, Ayla - SK Poseidon ( 1M ) | |
79. Larmark, Louise - SK Poseidon ( PL ) | |
80. Larsen Wigestrand, Maria - Stavanger Stupe Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
81. Larsson, Michelle - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
82. Lee Johansen, Betty - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Leroy, Hilde - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
84. Linde Helland, Serine - Bergen stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Loennegren, Julia - Malmo KK ( 3M | PL ) | |
86. Lorentzen, Eirik - Unattached ( 3M ) | |
87. Lygdman, Amanda - Team Stockholm - P ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Maranian, Maddie - Beaumont Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
89. McDonald, Joseph - Luton Kingfishers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Melander, Klara - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Mikkela, Anders - Malmo KK ( 3M | PL ) | |
92. Mikkela, Frida - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Mjaaland Skar, Lasse - Trondhjems svomme- og livredningsklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
94. Mohamed, Mohamed abdelnaser - Ahly Sporting Club ( 3M ) | |
95. Mohamed Abdelmougied, Mohamed Abdelnaser - Ahly Sporting Club ( PL ) | |
96. Mohamed Aboubakr, Norhan Abdo Ali - Ahly Sporting Club ( PL ) | |
97. Moore, Lydia - Beaumont Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
98. Morken Augustson, Thea - Bergen stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
99. Naden Dyrstad, Martin - Stavanger Stupe Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Nero, Daniella - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 3M | PL ) | |
101. Nielsen Fernandes, Amanda - SIK Goteborg ( 3M | PL ) | |
102. Nielsen Fernandes, Josefphine - SIK Goteborg ( 1M | 3M ) | |
103. Nilsson, Anton - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
104. Nyman, Sara - Bofors SHK ( 1M ) | |
105. Oettinghaus, Silas - WSC Rostock ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. Olsson, Louise - Bofors SHK ( 3M | PL ) | |
107. Olsvik, Katarina - Bergen stupeklubb ( 1M | 3M ) | |
108. Orlowski, Lucas - WSC Rostock ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Paradzik, Vinko - Sodertalje Simsallskap ( 3M ) | |
110. Pfister, Malin - SIK Goteborg ( 3M ) | |
111. Polyakova, Maria - Moscow City Sports Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
112. Probert, Noelle - SK Poseidon ( PL ) | |
113. Ridel, Elina - Moscow City Sports Association ( 3M | PL ) | |
114. Rollof, Oskar - Malmo KK ( 3M ) | |
115. Rosell, Fideli - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
116. Ryen, Mathias - Kristiansand Stupeklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
117. Salminen, Minni - Diving School Tiirat ( 3M | PL ) | |
118. Sandell, Johan - Team Stockholm - P ( 1M | 3M ) | |
119. Schilling, Lara - Switzerland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
120. Shariati, Tina - SK Poseidon ( 1M | 3M ) | |
121. Shevchenko, Ivan - Moscow City Sports Association ( 3M | PL ) | |
122. Sjursen, Andreas - Baerum Stupklubb ( 3M | PL ) | |
123. Skarpeid, Eirik - Stavanger Stupe Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
124. Spork-Tellfjord, Joakim - Jonkopings Simsallskap ( 1M | 3M ) | |
125. Stapelfeld, Immo - WSC Rostock ( 3M ) | |
126. Stenholt, Sunniva - Stubklubben Spinn ( 3M | PL ) | |
127. Tajet, Ingvild - Unattached ( 3M | PL ) | |
128. Tandberg Nygard, Maria - Bergen stupeklubb ( PL ) | |
129. Tawfik Ali, Mahmoud Mohamed - Ahly Sporting Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
130. Thelin, Markus - Team Stockholm - P ( 3M | PL ) | |
131. Thingberg, Amanda - Bofors SHK ( 3M | PL ) | |
132. van Etten, Joey - PSV Diving Eindhoven ( 3M | PL ) | |
133. Vrijhof, Janice - Switzerland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
134. Wall, Emelie - Team Stockholm - P ( 1M | 3M ) | |
135. Wall, Marieke - WSC Rostock ( 1M | 3M ) | |
136. Wilhelmsson, Oskar - Team Stockholm - P ( 1M | 3M ) | |
137. Witt, June - Baerum Stupklubb ( 3M ) | |
138. Yasin Hassan Ali, Osama Mohamed - Ahly Sporting Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
139. Zeidler, Cajsa - SK Poseidon ( PL ) |