Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 4, 2016 to Feb 4, 2016 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 36 | 2016-02-04 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2016-02-04 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 20 | 2016-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 36 | 2016-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2016-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2016-02-04 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 26.7 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Albanese, Anthony - Lanier High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Allen, Haley - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
3. Alting, Caroline - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
4. Barnett, Bretlin - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
5. Berney, Joseph - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
6. Bond-cousins, Alexi - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
7. Brooks, Adam - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
8. Brown-soler, Elena - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
9. Bundros, Anthony - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
10. Cahillane, Jack - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
11. Chaloux, Madeline - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
12. Christensen, Emily - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
13. Crump, Ellie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
14. Cunningham, Chae - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
15. Curry, Devan - Mt. Paran Christian ( 1M ) | |
16. Davis, Callie - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
17. Deal, Virginia - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
18. Delker, Erika - Allatoona ( 1M ) | |
19. Duncan, Sarah - Allatoona ( 1M ) | |
20. Edelen, Jack - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
21. Ekeler, Jj - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
22. Etkind, Shelby - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
23. Finlayson, Simon - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
24. Gardner, Abby - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
25. Gilliam, Micah - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
26. Gowan, Cooper - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
27. Greene, Charlie - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
28. Hager, Jaquelin - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
29. Hagerman, Emilee - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
30. Halbig, Matthew - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
31. Holcomb, Debra - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
32. Holland, Jaxon - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
33. Humphries, Zachary - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
34. Ingram, Stuart Mcdowell - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
35. Jacobson, Sarah - Marist ( 1M ) | |
36. Kasper, Megan - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
37. Kelly, Addison - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
38. Klump, Parker - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
39. Knight, Katelyn - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
40. Lindgren, Chapman - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
41. Maddux, Savannah - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
42. Manley, Spencer - Marist ( 1M ) | |
43. Marenco, Anais - Marist ( 1M ) | |
44. Mathis, Steven - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
45. Mccahan, Kate - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
46. Mignerey, Turner - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
47. Moncino, Owen - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
48. Morales, Santiago - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
49. Musciano, Anthony - Kell ( 1M ) | |
50. Prelutsky, Bryce - Marist ( 1M ) | |
51. Prince, Annie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
52. Renner, Rachel - Sequoyah ( 1M ) | |
53. Rich, Michael - Blessed Trinity ( 1M ) | |
54. Rogers, Austin - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
55. Rogers, Sara - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
56. Rounsaville, Thad - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
57. Sharon, Holland - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
58. Sheldon, Drew - North Atlanta ( 1M ) | |
59. Simmons, Carey - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
60. Stewart, Tony - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
61. Summers, Grant - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
62. Taptich, Molly - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
63. Toole, Mary Anglin - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
64. Walker, Nicholas - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
65. Waln, Davis - Galloway ( 1M ) | |
66. West, Caroline - Lakeside, Evans ( 1M ) | |
67. West, Kaylee - Evans ( 1M ) | |
68. Willoughby, Knox - North Atlanta ( 1M ) | |
69. Winter, Maecie - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
70. Woods, Shawn - Creekview ( 1M ) | |
71. Yates, Abbey - Dunwoody ( 1M ) |