Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 6A | ||||
Date: Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 35 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 27 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2014-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 22.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Anderson, Jamie - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
2. Anzilotti, Joey - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Bailey, Meredith - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
4. Barker, Zavier - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
5. Barron, Chase - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
6. Bitner, Sarah - Mill Creek ( 1M ) | |
7. Bonsack, Mac - Collins Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Booth, Elizabeth - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
9. Brown, Emma Kate - Johns Creek ( 1M ) | |
10. Bullock, David - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
11. Casto, Caitlin - Johns Creek ( 1M ) | |
12. Cohen, Chase - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Comer, Kaleb - Marietta ( 1M ) | |
14. Dale, Ashleigh - Duluth ( 1M ) | |
15. Davis, Markiyah - South Gwinnett High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Decker, Eric - North Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
17. Doll, Cara - Milton ( 1M ) | |
18. Donohue, Sydney - Mountain View ( 1M ) | |
19. Drexinger, Kristin - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
20. Duvall, Madison - Etowah ( 1M ) | |
21. Fried, Audrey - Chattahoochee High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Gibson, Blake - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Greathouse, Eryn - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Hass, Tyler - Milton ( 1M ) | |
25. Hembree, Erin - Duluth ( 1M ) | |
26. Hester, Madeline - Lassiter ( 1M ) | |
27. Higashi, Zach - Mountain View ( 1M ) | |
28. Hoell, Tim - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
29. Howser, Mary Addison - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
30. Hudon, Kyle - Walton ( 1M ) | |
31. Isley, Dalton - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
32. King, Hanna - West Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
33. Lewis, Jalen - Meadowcreek ( 1M ) | |
34. Lopez, Allison - Johns Creek ( 1M ) | |
35. Martin, Abigail - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
36. Middleton, Mckay - North Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
37. Miller, Anna Cate - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) | |
38. Miller, Jessica - Marietta ( 1M ) | |
39. Nelson, Rylie - Marietta ( 1M ) | |
40. Oertley, Jacob - Dacula High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Parker, Benjamin - Collins Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Price, Caroline - Johns Creek ( 1M ) | |
43. Ramsey, Griffin - Norcross ( 1M ) | |
44. Reda, Francesca - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) | |
45. Reynolds, Brianna - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
46. Reynolds IV, Sidney - Berkmar ( 1M ) | |
47. Rutledge, Jeremy - Grayson High School ( 1M ) | |
48. Schmid, Malcolm - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
49. Shealy, Jordan - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
50. Still, Rochelle - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
51. Taylor, Dominic - Shiloh High School ( 1M ) | |
52. Thee, Jessica - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
53. Tuggle, Katherine - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
54. Turner, Elizabeth - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
55. Waldheim, Ryan - Duluth ( 1M ) | |
56. Warren, Ben - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
57. Wellington, Rachel - Grayson High School ( 1M ) | |
58. White, Josh Anthony - Grayson High School ( 1M ) | |
59. Williams, Kayla - Chattahoochee High School ( 1M ) |