Meet: 2007 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone B | ||||
Date: Jul 21, 2007 to Jul 22, 2007 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Senior Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Final) | 12 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Final) | 6 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 2 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Final) | 13 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 6 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Final) | 12 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 14 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Final) | 12 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Final) | 3 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 11.9 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Aguero, Anna - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M | PL ) | |
2. Allen, Kasey - Cardinal Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Alvarez, Bianca - Miami Diving ( 3M ) | |
4. Andrews, Stephen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Arnold, Kristin - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Baldridge, Lauren - Tri State Diving ( 1M ) | |
7. Bartell, Jeana - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Bell, Colin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 3M ) | |
9. Berg, Kathleen - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
10. Brehm, Nicole - Tri State Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Carter, Katie - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Coben, Jason - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Craft, Nicole - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Dunnichay, Caleb - Auburn University (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Edwards, Taylor - Tri State Diving ( 1M ) | |
16. Elkins, Molly - Tri State Diving ( 1M ) | |
17. Ellerby, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M | PL ) | |
18. Ellson, Baylee - Team Orlando Diving ( PL ) | |
19. Frebel, Daniel - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Funch, Jennifer - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Gadd, Hannah - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Gills, Courtney - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Grainger, Michael - Tri State Diving ( 3M ) | |
25. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Hill, Kristopher - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Holmquist, Haley - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
28. Horner, Terry - Florida State University ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Karnes, Ashley - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Kelly, Kathryn - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
31. Krombholz, Kirtley - Tri State Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
32. Lepech, Ali - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Maddox, Bethany - Starz Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Marx, Kelly - Auburn University (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
35. Mazzaferro, Daniel - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Miller, Amanda - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
37. Mitrione, Kyle - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Monden, Aleia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Neubacher, Michael - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Perez, JP - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 3M | PL ) | |
41. Rappaport, Jesse - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
42. Salamone, Kara - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
43. Sowers, Rachel - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
44. Stern, Whitney - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Tarantino, Jevon - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Torrence, Hunter - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M | PL ) | |
48. Wright, Tiffanie - Rock Solid Diving ( 1M ) |