Meet: 2011 FHSAA Region 4-1A and 4-3A Diving Championships | ||||
Date: Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A Region 4 (Final) | 7 | 2011-11-03 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A Region 4 (Final) | 10 | 2011-11-03 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A Region 4 (Final) | 6 | 2011-11-03 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A Region 4 (Final) | 2 | 2011-11-03 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 6.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Alexander, Carly - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
2. Benner, Serena - Cooper City ( 1M ) | |
3. Chaney, Carolyn - Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
4. Cuervo, Alyson - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
5. Doolittle, Christopher - Zion Lutheran Christian (Deerfield Beach) ( 1M ) | |
6. Ehrlich, Carly - Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
7. Gerrits, Connor - Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
8. Gonsalves, Morgan - Coral Reef (Miami) ( 1M ) | |
9. Habig, Amanda - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
10. Hackett, Julia - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
11. Harrington, John - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
12. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
13. Huchler, Jennifer - Cypress Bay (Weston) ( 1M ) | |
14. Insel, Morgan - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
15. Jones, Demi - Ferguson (Miami) ( 1M ) | |
16. Knaby, Carson - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
17. Laurence, Zachary - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
18. Matson, Morgan - Carrollton (Miami) ( 1M ) | |
19. Mulka, Blaire - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
20. Pozzuoli, Juliette - Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
21. Rosa, Brendann - Hialeah ( 1M ) | |
22. Sanchez, Eduardo - Coral Springs Charter ( 1M ) | |
23. Scott, Nerissa - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
24. Sikora, Maya - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
25. Warters, Alex - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) |