Meet: 2011 YMCA National Championships | ||||
Date: Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 17, 2011 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2011-04-15 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-15 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2011-04-15 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2011-04-15 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2011-04-15 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2011-04-15 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2011-04-15 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-15 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2011-04-15 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-15 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2011-04-15 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-15 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2011-04-16 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2011-04-16 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2011-04-16 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2011-04-16 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2011-04-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2011-04-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2011-04-16 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2011-04-17 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2011-04-17 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2011-04-17 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2011-04-17 | ||
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2011-04-17 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 6 | 2011-04-17 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 7.9 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Andrews, Schaefer - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Beaver, Kaitlyn - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Beran, Alexandra - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Blank, Tanner - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Bologna, Alex - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Bologna, Andrew - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
7. Bowtell, Jake - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Brinkman, Glen - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
9. Burston, Rachel - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Burston, Sean - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Christensen, Lee - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Chucta, Dayna - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M ) | |
13. Coe, Lisa - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Cox, Nathan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
16. Cunningham, Lauren - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
17. Denunzio, Danielle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Dowd, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Dowd, Joseph - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
20. Drechsler, Elliot - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Dzwierzynski, Beth - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
22. Edfort, Ross - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Farrell, Connor - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Frangoul, Sarah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Fulton, Kevin - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Gau, Dana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
28. Hayden, Kristen - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Herr, Riley - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
30. Holland, Kady - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Horn, Jessica - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Houston, Meghan - NW Family YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Howell, Abigail - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
34. Jonker, Meredith - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Kahan, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Kaszubowski, Joseph - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
37. Kraeger, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Kraeger, Mya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | PL ) | |
39. La Fleur, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Larsen, Erik - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Layland, Wallace - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Margis, Rachel - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
43. McCrory, Robert - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. McGoldrick, Jackson - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Moran, William - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. More, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. O\'Donnell, Kyle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Parkinson, Ashley - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
49. Parkinson, Kirsten - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Piazza, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
51. Potter, Shannon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Rapp, Sophia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Rogers, Margaret - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. Sass, William - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
55. Schrenker, Jennifer - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M ) | |
56. Schroeder, Hannah - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
57. Schultz, Cory - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Simmons, William - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Slater, Zachary - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Sodokoff, Justin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Stave, Rachel - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Suchla, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
63. Towbin, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Warburg, Katie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) |