Meet: 9th FINA Diving Grand Prix Super Final | ||||
Date: Nov 17, 2006 to Nov 18, 2006 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Women Platform (Final) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 6 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Men 3m (Final) | 4 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Final) | 10 | 2006-11-17 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Women 3m (Final) | 4 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 8 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Men Platform (Final) | 4 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 8 | 2006-11-18 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 5.1 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Alcantara, Alberto - Mexico ( PL ) | |
2. Betancourt, Jorge - Cuba (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL ) | |
3. Boudia, David - United States (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
4. Bryant, Kelci - United States (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
5. Castro, Cesar - Brazil ( 3M ) | |
6. Chong, He - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
7. Dieckow, Katja - Germany ( 3M ) | |
8. Dobroskok, Alexander - Russia ( 3M ) | |
9. Dobroskok, Dmitry - Russia (Synchro PL ) | |
10. Dumais, Troy - United States ( 3M ) | |
11. Dunnichay, Mary-Beth - United States (Synchro PL ) | |
12. Espinosa, Paola - Mexico (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
13. Fedorova, Olena - Ukraine ( 3M ) | |
14. Feng, Wang - China (Synchro 3M ) | |
15. Finchum, Thomas - United States (Synchro PL ) | |
16. Fornaris, Erick - Cuba (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL ) | |
17. Fuentes, Alejandra - Venezuela ( 3M ) | |
18. Galperin, Gleb - Russia (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
19. Goncharova, Natalia - Russia (Synchro PL ) | |
20. Ishimatsu, Haley - United States (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
21. Jingjing, Guo - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
22. Koltunova, Julia - Russia (Synchro PL ) | |
23. Kravchenko, Alexei - Russia ( PL ) | |
24. Kunakov, Yury - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
25. Liang, Huo - China (Synchro PL ) | |
26. Lindberg, Anna - Sweden ( 3M ) | |
27. Luna, Jashia - Mexico (Synchro PL ) | |
28. Luxin, Zhou - China ( PL ) | |
29. Marleau, Marie Eve - Canada ( PL ) | |
30. Metzler, Cassandra - United States ( PL ) | |
31. Milyayev, Konstantin - Ukraine ( PL ) | |
32. Minxia, Wu - China ( 3M ) | |
33. Ojeda, Omar - Mexico (Synchro PL | 3M ) | |
34. Ortiz, Tatiana - Mexico (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
35. Pacheco, Rommel - Mexico (Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
36. Prokopchuk, Yulia - Ukraine ( PL ) | |
37. Rittenhouse, Ariel - United States (Synchro 3M ) | |
38. Ruolin, Chen - China (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
39. Sanchez, Laura - Mexico ( 3M ) | |
40. Sautin, Dmitry - Russia (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
41. Schellenberg, Tobias - Germany (Synchro 3M ) | |
42. Ting, Li - China (Synchro 3M ) | |
43. Tong, Jia - China (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
44. Vintoniak, Olga - Russia ( PL ) | |
45. Wels, Andreas - Germany (Synchro 3M ) | |
46. Yue, Lin - China (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
47. Yutong, Luo - China ( 3M ) |