Meet: FHSAA State Diving Championship 2A | ||||
Date: Nov 2, 2006 to Nov 2, 2006 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Final) | 16 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 2A (Final) | 16 | 2006-11-02 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 20.2 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Austin, Tori - Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) ( 1M ) | |
2. Bennett Jr., PJ (Paul) - Northeast (St. Petersburg) ( 1M ) | |
3. Bieber, Robert - Manatee (Bradenton) ( 1M ) | |
4. Biegler, Tiffany - Titusville ( 1M ) | |
5. Calorel, Bobby - Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) ( 1M ) | |
6. Ciesielski Jr, Ronald - Gulf Coast (Naples) ( 1M ) | |
7. Clinard, Molly - Booker T Washington ( 1M ) | |
8. Copley, Nicole - Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
9. Courtney, Michael - Terry Parker (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
10. Daly, Tyler - Satellite (Satellite Beach) ( 1M ) | |
11. Daniel, Sarah - Satellite (Satellite Beach) ( 1M ) | |
12. Dedea, Jonathan - River Ridge (New Port Richey) ( 1M ) | |
13. Frick, Amanda - Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) ( 1M ) | |
14. George, Christi - Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) ( 1M ) | |
15. Griffin, James - First Coast (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
16. Hadwin, Brandon - Rockledge ( 1M ) | |
17. Harris, Brandon - Booker T Washington ( 1M ) | |
18. Hill, Charley - Clearwater ( 1M ) | |
19. Jones, Danielle - Seminole ( 1M ) | |
20. Kvinge, Alan - Seminole ( 1M ) | |
21. Lee, Katherine - Nova (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
22. LeMon, Garret - Lecanto ( 1M ) | |
23. Lewis, Nicole - Bay (Panama City) ( 1M ) | |
24. Maffeo, Clayton - Merritt Island ( 1M ) | |
25. Mankoff, Jillian - Raiders ( 1M ) | |
26. Moore, Devon - Winter Haven ( 1M ) | |
27. Mulderirig, Sean - Dunedin ( 1M ) | |
28. Murrin, Michael - Satellite (Satellite Beach) ( 1M ) | |
29. O\'Connor, Nicholas - Wolfson (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
30. Oakley, Mariah - Clearwater ( 1M ) | |
31. Page, Claire - Middleton (Tampa) ( 1M ) | |
32. Patrick, Kristen - Merritt Island ( 1M ) | |
33. Reiter, Matthew - Jetstream Diving ( 1M ) | |
34. Rice, Amanda - Astronaut (Titusville) ( 1M ) | |
35. Shepler, Kirstyn - Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) ( 1M ) | |
36. Simons, Katlyn - Osceola (Seminole) ( 1M ) | |
37. Stanley, Mandy - Satellite (Satellite Beach) ( 1M ) | |
38. Steve, Samantha - Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
39. Strauss, Cody - Leon (Tallahassee) ( 1M ) | |
40. Taveras, Benny - Northeast (Oakland Park) ( 1M ) | |
41. Thompson, Shannon - Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) ( 1M ) | |
42. Tillia, Morgan - Clearwater ( 1M ) | |
43. Tony, Junco - Booker (Sarasota) ( 1M ) | |
44. VanderArk, Taylor - Martin County (Stuart) ( 1M ) | |
45. Ware, Mohrey - Osceola (Seminole) ( 1M ) | |
46. Weber, Jordan - Northeast (St. Petersburg) ( 1M ) | |
47. Wollach, Alexa - Jetstream Diving ( 1M ) |