Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 778,540  Dive Scores: 5,239,624  Judge Scores: 23,918,226 and counting!!!
English | Español

Results


Meet: IHSA Boys State Diving Championship
Date: Feb 23, 2024 to Feb 24, 2024

Official Scores
EventsEntriesDate

High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal)492024-02-23
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A)202024-02-23
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final)162024-02-24

Average Entries per Event:28.3
All Event Results
Team Results
Individual High Point Awards
Back


Divers Entered:
1. Adler, Matthew - LaGrange (Lyons) ( 1M )
2. Arteta, Graham - Park Ridge (Maine South) ( 1M )
3. Back, Simon - Lake Forest (H.S.) ( 1M )
4. Belony, Nicholas - Downers Grove (South) ( 1M )
5. Brown , Zachary - Hinsdale (Central) ( 1M )
6. Canavan, Devin - Tinley Park (Andrew) ( 1M )
7. Conniff, Charles - Winnetka (New Trier) ( 1M )
8. Cook, Hayden - Libertyville ( 1M )
9. De La Vega, Logan - Tinley Park (Andrew) ( 1M )
10. Dilallo, Aidan - Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) ( 1M )
11. Egan, Thomas - Naperville (Central) ( 1M )
12. Fields, Logan - Lockport (Twp.) ( 1M )
13. Firscher, Maurice - Evanston (Twp.) ( 1M )
14. Giorgetti, Andrew - Lockport (Twp.) ( 1M )
15. Gunderson, Connor - Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) ( 1M )
16. Haidu, Luca - Deerfield (H.S.) ( 1M )
17. Hansen, Jack - Mundelein (H.S.) ( 1M )
18. Herbst, Lucas - Dunlap ( 1M )
19. Heuser, James - St. Charles (East) ( 1M )
20. Hintz, Tony - Oswego (East) ( 1M )
21. Isaac, Taylor - Glenview (Glenbrook South) ( 1M )
22. Jackson, Nate - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) ( 1M )
23. Kissel, Nathan - Riverside (R.-Brookfield) ( 1M )
24. Koclanis, Jacob - Arlington Heights (Hersey) ( 1M )
25. Kosanovich, Cooper - LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) ( 1M )
26. Kulbak, Noam - Highland Park ( 1M )
27. Latwis, Ronald - Palos Hills (Stagg) ( 1M )
28. Laylo, Cohen - Oak Lawn (Community) ( 1M )
29. Lee, Owen - Chicago (Lane) ( 1M )
30. Mabry, Nathan - Arlington Heights (Hersey) ( 1M )
31. Murphy, Taydin - Morris ( 1M )
32. Mykhalevych, Ostap - Wheeling ( 1M )
33. Noble, Knox - Winnetka (New Trier) ( 1M )
34. O\'connor, Kevin - Glenview (Glenbrook South) ( 1M )
35. Oyston, Finlay - Lincolnshire (Stevenson) ( 1M )
36. Patel, Krish - Barrington ( 1M )
37. Peterson, Andrew - Galesburg (H.S.) ( 1M )
38. Peterson, Tristan - Freeport (H.S.) ( 1M )
39. Quirke , Maxwell - Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) ( 1M )
40. Rice, Trevor - Elmhurst (York) ( 1M )
41. Scalise, Jake - St. Charles (East) ( 1M )
42. Schlueter, Hunter - Edwardsville (H.S.) ( 1M )
43. Stone, Andrew - Metamora ( 1M )
44. Surowaniec, Michael - Buffalo Grove ( 1M )
45. Turek, David - Hinsdale (Central) ( 1M )
46. Whiting, Kyren - Rolling Meadows ( 1M )
47. Wilhelm, Steven - Downers Grove (North) ( 1M )
48. Womack, Amir - Springfield (Southeast) ( 1M )
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC