Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 6, 2024 to Feb 6, 2024 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 27 | 2024-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2024-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2024-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2024-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 16.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Andersen, Charlie - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
2. Anderson, Audrey - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
3. Anthony, Ella - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
4. Baker, Kinsley - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
5. Bass, Jacob - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
6. Beam, Seth - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
7. Beaty, Reagan - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
8. Berner, Blayse - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
9. Blankenbecler, Charlotte - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
10. Buckley, Ivy - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
11. Colvin, Rithika - Kell ( 1M ) | |
12. Crutchfield, Aidan - Social Circle ( 1M ) | |
13. Delaney, Jeremiah - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
14. Dempsey, Trevor - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
15. Dixon, Kelsey - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
16. Drudge, Rin - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
17. Freudenstein, Ansley - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
18. Griffin, Makenzie - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
19. Harris, Hallie - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
20. Jenkins, Caroline - Morgan County ( 1M ) | |
21. Leboeuf, Brayden - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
22. Ledon, Gabriel - Monroe Area ( 1M ) | |
23. Linam, Drew - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
24. Lyman, McCoy - Grady ( 1M ) | |
25. Meyerhoff, Gabby - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
26. Myers, Emily - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
27. Myers, Samantha - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
28. Newton, Sutherland - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
29. Offutt, Russell - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
30. Parker, Betsy - Atlanta International ( 1M ) | |
31. Petit, Brooklyn - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
32. Pichetto, Eleanor - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
33. Pitts, Emanuel - East Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Reilly, Maggie - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
35. Rourk, Jack - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
36. Sadler, Aiden - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
37. Seever, Elle - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
38. Sewell, Trevor - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
39. Stone, Carlisle - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
40. Suits, Abbey - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
41. Versluis, Lilah - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
42. West, Zachary - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
43. Wildman, Hall - Lovett ( 1M ) |