Meet: FHSAA State Diving Championship 1A | ||||
Date: Nov 4, 2006 to Nov 4, 2006 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 16 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 16 | 2006-11-04 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 20.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Acevedo, Steven - Avon Park ( 1M ) | |
2. Barr, Allison - First Academy (Orlando) ( 1M ) | |
3. Barr, Ariana - First Academy (Orlando) ( 1M ) | |
4. Beard, Anthony - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
5. Beck, Kristina - Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
6. Bertolino, Michele - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
7. Bobo, Eli - Tampa Prep ( 1M ) | |
8. Brodsky, Jarrod - Tampa Prep ( 1M ) | |
9. Burton-akright, Kaliya - Tampa Prep ( 1M ) | |
10. Cicanese, Matthew - Pasco (Dade City) ( 1M ) | |
11. Cox, Austin - Woodham (Pensacola) ( 1M ) | |
12. Crimmins, Meghan - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
13. Dent, Kyle - Berkeley Prep (Tampa) ( 1M ) | |
14. Garcia, Noah - Pompano Beach ( 1M ) | |
15. Goethe, Robbie - FSU (Tallahassee) ( 1M ) | |
16. Hartje, William - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
17. Hayes, Weston - Cocoa Beach ( 1M ) | |
18. Hunter, Andy - Maclay (Tallahassee) ( 1M ) | |
19. Karniski, Caitlin - Berkeley Prep (Tampa) ( 1M ) | |
20. Lewark, Anthony - American Heritage (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
21. Lewark, Michael - American Heritage (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
22. Mathers, Brittany - Cambridge (Tampa) ( 1M ) | |
23. Mazur, Jana - Coral Shores (Tavernier) ( 1M ) | |
24. Mccall, Carlie - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
25. Mcintosh, Elizabeth - Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) ( 1M ) | |
26. Meulener, Lauren - Harmony ( 1M ) | |
27. Paganucci, Isabella - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
28. Patten, Grayson - Benjamin (North Palm Beach) ( 1M ) | |
29. Pecci, Alexander - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
30. Richman, Devin - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
31. Risley, Danielle - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
32. Roever, Bryan - West Florida (Pensacola) ( 1M ) | |
33. Romano, Timmy - Bolles (Jacksonville) ( 1M ) | |
34. Saley, Sean - Pompano Beach ( 1M ) | |
35. Saltman, Logan - Trinity Prep (Winter Park) ( 1M ) | |
36. Sheckler, Steffi - Umatilla ( 1M ) | |
37. Speed, Jonathan - Benjamin (North Palm Beach) ( 1M ) | |
38. Springfels, David - St. Stephen\'s Episcopal (Bradenton) ( 1M ) | |
39. Stein, Hannah - Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) ( 1M ) | |
40. Stein, Jack - Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) ( 1M ) | |
41. Sterman, Christina - American Heritage (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
42. Thigpen, Rachel - Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) ( 1M ) | |
43. Toner, Dakota - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
44. Tuchman, Marni - Berkeley Prep (Tampa) ( 1M ) | |
45. Uranaka, Chelsea - First Academy (Orlando) ( 1M ) | |
46. Urban, Lauren - Lakeland Christian ( 1M ) | |
47. Wygle, Sarah - Crystal River ( 1M ) | |
48. Zippi, Luke - Viera High School ( 1M ) |