Meet: CIF Southern Section Division 2 and 3 Diving Championships | ||||
Date: May 8, 2017 to May 8, 2017 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
CIF Girls (11 Dives) Division 2 (Final) | 34 | 2017-05-08 | ||
CIF Girls (11 Dives) Division 3 (Final) | 14 | 2017-05-08 | ||
CIF Boys (11 dives) Division 2 (Final) | 21 | 2017-05-08 | ||
CIF Boys (11 dives) Division 3 (Final) | 6 | 2017-05-08 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 18.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adler, Kimiko - Westridge ( SB ) | |
2. Amsbry, Tom - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
3. Anderson, Avis - Arroyo Grande High school ( SB ) | |
4. Avelino, Shelbee - Arroyo Grande High school ( SB ) | |
5. Ayazi, Luca - Crescenta Vlly ( SB ) | |
6. Birdsong, Orlando - San Luis Obispo ( SB ) | |
7. Bouch, Gregory - Damien ( SB ) | |
8. Bradley, Kara - La Canada ( SB ) | |
9. Clarke, Allen - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
10. Cramer, Jordan - Nipomo ( SB ) | |
11. Das, Sahil - Laguna Beach ( SB ) | |
12. Deming, Julia - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
13. Deruyter, Madison - Santiago (Cor) ( SB ) | |
14. Durbiano, Tristan - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
15. Emme, Erin - Troy ( SB ) | |
16. Haim, Jacob - Mira Costa ( SB ) | |
17. Harness, Andrew - Villa Park ( SB ) | |
18. Hemming, Joseph - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
19. Henkhaus, Colter - Troy ( SB ) | |
20. Huerta, Andrew - Sonora ( SB ) | |
21. Huxman, Aurora - Big Bear ( SB ) | |
22. Irwin, Krystal - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
23. Jackson, Julia - Thousand Oaks ( SB ) | |
24. Kanan, Noah - Esperanza ( SB ) | |
25. Kasputis, Julia - Mayfield ( SB ) | |
26. La Haye, Camille - Schurr ( SB ) | |
27. Lenz, Daria - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
28. Machida, Tatsuya - La Canada ( SB ) | |
29. McKinley, Noah - Brea Olinda ( SB ) | |
30. Mitchell, Liv - Laguna Beach ( SB ) | |
31. Nathan, Kayci - Redondo ( SB ) | |
32. Okland, Sydney - La Canada ( SB ) | |
33. Parshall, Sarah - Poly (Riv) ( SB ) | |
34. Peasley, Mackenzie - Laguna Beach ( SB ) | |
35. Pennock, Jenner - Great Oak ( SB ) | |
36. Pollard, John - Arroyo Grande High school ( SB ) | |
37. Quezada, Trevor - Arroyo Grande High school ( SB ) | |
38. Reeves, Jiana - Western ( SB ) | |
39. Reichmuth, Patrick - San Luis Obispo ( SB ) | |
40. Rice, Victoria - Yucaipa ( SB ) | |
41. Rodriguez, Adriana - Roosevelt, E ( SB ) | |
42. Rosendahl, Brighida - Immaculate ( SB ) | |
43. Scheck, Anna - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
44. Shafia, Morgan - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
45. Shaheen, Katelynn - Crescenta Vlly ( SB ) | |
46. Smith, Ben - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
47. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Millikan ( SB ) | |
48. Southward, Corinth - Paso Robles ( SB ) | |
49. Tam, Adriane - Whitney SS ( SB ) | |
50. Tam, Alyson - Whitney SS ( SB ) | |
51. Thai, Briana - Alhambra SS ( SB ) | |
52. Thai, Megan - Alhambra SS ( SB ) | |
53. Tulinsky, Grace - Marlborough ( SB ) | |
54. Walker, Rebecca - Bonita ( SB ) | |
55. Young, Colten - Crean Lutheran ( SB ) | |
56. Zolman, Alyssa - Sonora ( SB ) |