Meet: IHSA Girls State Diving Championship | ||||
Date: Nov 10, 2023 to Nov 11, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 48 | 2023-11-10 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2023-11-10 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2023-11-11 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 28.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Anderson, Faith - Belvidere (North) ( 1M ) | |
2. Avram, Stephanie - Skokie (Niles West) ( 1M ) | |
3. Bausman, Addison - Byron ( 1M ) | |
4. Bendell, Maggie - Cary (C.-Grove) ( 1M ) | |
5. Bronnimann, Amelia - Rockton (Hononegah) ( 1M ) | |
6. Castillo, Viktoria - Oak Park (Fenwick) ( 1M ) | |
7. Corley, Clare - Arlington Heights (Hersey) ( 1M ) | |
8. Crnich, Aimee - Orland Park (Sandburg) ( 1M ) | |
9. Crowley, Aisling - Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) ( 1M ) | |
10. Faraci, Ellissa - Champaign (Central) ( 1M ) | |
11. Gardner, Leah - Bloomington (H.S.) ( 1M ) | |
12. Genet, Jacqueline - Palatine (Fremd) ( 1M ) | |
13. Gin, Xara - Naperville (Neuqua Valley) ( 1M ) | |
14. Gorka, Taylor - St. Charles (North) ( 1M ) | |
15. Hall, Sydney - Glenview (Glenbrook South) ( 1M ) | |
16. Hinckley, Haylie - Wheaton (North) ( 1M ) | |
17. Hughes, Madison - Libertyville ( 1M ) | |
18. Humbert, Ally - Libertyville ( 1M ) | |
19. Kavanagh, Greta - Wilmette (Loyola Academy) ( 1M ) | |
20. Klobach, Grace - Hinsdale (Central) ( 1M ) | |
21. Krantz, Brynn - LaGrange (Lyons) ( 1M ) | |
22. Kuchyt, Nicole - Lockport (Twp.) ( 1M ) | |
23. Laning, Jessica - Downers Grove (North) ( 1M ) | |
24. Malm, Katherine - Oswego (East) ( 1M ) | |
25. Martell, Meghan - Hinsdale (Central) ( 1M ) | |
26. Marx, Lillian - Naperville (Neuqua Valley) ( 1M ) | |
27. McCloskey, Morgan - South Elgin ( 1M ) | |
28. Mccormick, Alayna - Gurnee (Warren) ( 1M ) | |
29. McGrath, Riley - Chicago (Resurrection) ( 1M ) | |
30. Meyer, Flynn - New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) ( 1M ) | |
31. Novelline, Lila - Winnetka (New Trier) ( 1M ) | |
32. Olson, Kaylin - South Elgin ( 1M ) | |
33. Patel, Anika - Barrington ( 1M ) | |
34. Raese, Ava - Winnetka (New Trier) ( 1M ) | |
35. Rankin, Alexis - Normal (Community West) ( 1M ) | |
36. Rausa, Julia - Vernon Hills ( 1M ) | |
37. Reh, Jillian - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) ( 1M ) | |
38. Seaton, Mclaren - Edwardsville (H.S.) ( 1M ) | |
39. Shawver, Eva - Skokie (Niles North) ( 1M ) | |
40. Stangarone, Angela - Elmhurst (York) ( 1M ) | |
41. Steffen, Julia - Chicago (Latin) ( 1M ) | |
42. Su, Lila - Glenview (Glenbrook South) ( 1M ) | |
43. Thompson, Emma - Downers Grove (North) ( 1M ) | |
44. Tran, Olivia - Vernon Hills ( 1M ) | |
45. Unger, Katie - Dunlap ( 1M ) | |
46. Volkov, Lada - Lincolnshire (Stevenson) ( 1M ) | |
47. Walker, Tess - LaGrange (Lyons) ( 1M ) | |
48. Yingling, Annie - Dunlap ( 1M ) |