Meet: 2023 AAU Diving Central Association Championships | ||||
Date: May 21, 2023 to May 21, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
8-9 Girls 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m Novice (Final) | 3 | 2023-05-21 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m Novice (Final) | 2 | 2023-05-21 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m Novice (Final) | 2 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group C Girls 1m (12-13) (Final) | 3 | 2023-05-21 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m Novice (Final) | 3 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Final) | 3 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Final) | 5 | 2023-05-21 | ||
8-9 Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under) (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
10-11 Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group C Boys 1m (12-13) (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 2 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Final) | 1 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Final) | 5 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Final) | 3 | 2023-05-21 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 2.7 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Banister, Claire - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Boettcher, Isabel - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
3. Christy, Ava - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
4. Coonrad, Eva - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Davis, Matilda - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
6. Deluca, Bianca - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M ) | |
7. Fleischmann, Ellie - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Freed, Blake - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Frye, Audrey - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
10. Ganatos, Macy - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
11. Gardner, Leah - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Giczewski, Martha Elizabeth - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Gunderson, Connor - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
14. Huber, Reese - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Jaberg, Caleb - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
16. Jackson, Nate - Windy City Diving ( 3M ) | |
17. Kooper, Max - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
18. Kosanovich, Cooper - Windy City Diving ( 3M ) | |
19. Kruk, Knox - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
20. Lindsey, Piper - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
21. Lindsey, Reid - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Lopuszynski, Delaney - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
23. Martell, Meghan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 3M ) | |
24. Mears, Benjamin - Windy City Diving ( 3M ) | |
25. Metz, Elijah - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
26. Motherway, Sarah - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
27. Murphy, Taydin - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M ) | |
28. Norris, Vivien - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M ) | |
29. Olson, Alexis - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
30. Olson, Kaylin - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
31. Rankin, Alexis - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Reddy, Naina - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Shawver, Eva - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 3M ) | |
34. Steffen, Julia - Windy City Diving ( 1M ) | |
35. Stenoish, Cecilia - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M ) | |
36. Tomkinson, Noah - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M ) | |
37. Welsch, Josephine - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M ) | |
38. Womak, Amir - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Yingling, Annie - Redbird Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) |