Meet: 2017 NCHSAA State Regional Swim and Dive 3A / 4A Central | ||||
Date: Feb 3, 2017 to Feb 3, 2017 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2017-02-03 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 16 | 2017-02-03 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2017-02-03 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 19 | 2017-02-03 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 16 | 2017-02-03 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 1 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 1 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 1 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 2 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 2 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 2 | 2017-02-03 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.1 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abbott, Tate - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Burgess, Brigita - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
3. Cook, Katelyn - Southeast Guilford ( 1M ) | |
4. Costen, Sage - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Eastman, Jacob - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
6. George, Camryn - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Greene, Connor - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Harkins, Danny - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Holden, Alex - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Igoe, Trent - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Jones, Jeffrey - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Joram, Jack - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Mann, Lindsey - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
14. Mccleneghen, Patrick - Cardinal Gibbons High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Middleton, Alexandra - Cardinal Gibbons High School ( 1M ) | |
16. O\'Brien, Patrick - Cox Mill High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Pearman, Hayden - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Priddy, Katherine - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
19. Rhoades, Rachel - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Salcido, Julianna - Cardinal Gibbons High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Schulman, Eli - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Shearer, Madeline - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Sheslow, Kate - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Simpson, Ashley - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
25. Smigla, Tommy - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Taylor, Abbey - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Teague, Dakota - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Vest, Andrew - Mount Tabor High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Walden, Cheyenne - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
30. Walker, Mary Campbell - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Wang, Alyssa - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Watts, Benjamin - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
33. White, Mary - North Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Williams, Gareth - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
35. Zawadzki, Noah - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) |