Meet: The Georgia State Division 5A Diving Championships | ||||
Date: Feb 12, 2011 to Feb 12, 2011 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 21 | 2011-02-12 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2011-02-12 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 17 | 2011-02-12 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2011-02-12 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 15 | 2011-02-12 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 15 | 2011-02-12 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 17.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Banks, Tabitha - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
2. Barber, Elizabeth - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
3. Berry, Crawford - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Carniglia, Kelsey - Duluth ( 1M ) | |
5. Ciaciura, Lexie - Northview ( 1M ) | |
6. Clayton, Patrick - Collins Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Colwill, Brittany - Dacula High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Cotter, Chloe - Brookwood ( 1M ) | |
9. Cottingham, Robert - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Drexinger, Kristen - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
11. Dunn, Andrew - Duluth ( 1M ) | |
12. Ferrer, Hunter - Dacula High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Goodman, Haley - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
14. Greathouse, Eryn - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Hart, Alexandria - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
16. Hermansen, Nicole - Collins Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Jansen, Katie - Mountain View ( 1M ) | |
18. Jimenez, Anastasia - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
19. Jou, Stephen - Brookwood ( 1M ) | |
20. Marsh, John - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) | |
21. Marsh, Josh - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) | |
22. Nyquist, Jack - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
23. O\'Brien, Darcie - Grayson High School ( 1M ) | |
24. O\'leary, Erin - Hillgrove ( 1M ) | |
25. Piner, Sean - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
26. Ramirez, Rafael - Meadowcreek ( 1M ) | |
27. Rand, Vicki - Milton ( 1M ) | |
28. Roberson, Ashley - Tift County ( 1M ) | |
29. Russell, Michael - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) | |
30. Sachse, Lexi - Mill Creek ( 1M ) | |
31. Sanchez, David - Walton ( 1M ) | |
32. Saunders, Norelle - Brookwood ( 1M ) | |
33. Warren, Ben - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
34. Weisel, Emma - Brookwood ( 1M ) | |
35. Yenney, Chris - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
36. Yoder, Emily - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M ) |