Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 2, 2021 to Feb 2, 2021 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2021-02-02 | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2021-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 26 | 2021-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2021-02-02 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 18.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Baker, Kinsley - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
2. Beaty, Reagan - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
3. Blankenbecler, Caroline - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
4. Blankenbecler, Charlotte - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
5. Brennan, Savannah - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
6. Bryant, Anna - Model ( 1M ) | |
7. Caballero, Allie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
8. Clifton, Harrison - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
9. Curland, Jordan - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
10. Davis, Damien - Walker ( 1M ) | |
11. Davoudpour, Christina - Atlanta International ( 1M ) | |
12. Drudge, Rin - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
13. Farrell, Molly - Marist ( 1M ) | |
14. Fassnacht, Avery - Whitefield Academy ( 1M ) | |
15. Fuentes, Gregory - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
16. Galitzin, Zachariah - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
17. Gavron, Ansley - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
18. Grassi, Raines - Marist ( 1M ) | |
19. Harlan, Carson - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
20. Henderson, Lauren - Marist ( 1M ) | |
21. Herring, Julia - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
22. Houston, Christian - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
23. Ingram, Luke - Marist ( 1M ) | |
24. Ingram, Owen - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
25. Irwin, Alexandra - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
26. Kaye, Elizabeth - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
27. Lane, Tyler - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
28. Leroux, Mauri - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
29. Lewis, Nolan - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
30. Link, William - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
31. Lubell, Eli - The Weber School ( 1M ) | |
32. Lutz, Alex - Marist ( 1M ) | |
33. Lyman, McCoy - Grady ( 1M ) | |
34. Mann, Allen - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
35. Mikrut, Maya - Decatur ( 1M ) | |
36. Monforte, Mandie - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
37. Myers, Peyton - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
38. Neely, Micah - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
39. Payne, Emme - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
40. Pearson, Spencer - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
41. Price, Jacob - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
42. Rivas, Amelia - Marist ( 1M ) | |
43. Rourk, Jack - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
44. Stamps, Caroline - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
45. Stowe, Andrew - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
46. Swinford, Kylie - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
47. Taylor, Ann - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
48. Watson, Ford - Marist ( 1M ) | |
49. Wells, Karlee - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
50. White, Abigale - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
51. Williams, Anna Grace - Calhoun ( 1M ) |