Meet: 2018 NCHSAA State Regional Diving 3A / 4A Central | ||||
Date: Feb 2, 2018 to Feb 2, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2018-02-02 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 12 | 2018-02-02 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 12 | 2018-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 19 | 2018-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 14 | 2018-02-02 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 14 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 7 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 7 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 9 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 9 | 2018-02-02 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 11.2 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abbott, Tate - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Allen, Conner - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Andrus, Whit - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bennett, Bayne - Pinecrest High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Cook, Katelyn - Southeast Guilford ( 1M ) | |
6. Costen, Sage - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Creedon, Walker - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Eastman, Jacob - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Edin, Peter - Panther Creek High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Ehlin, Sophia - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Gentry, Bradley - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
12. Getz, Emma - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Gillis, Samantha - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) | |
14. Graff, Ethan - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
15. Gray, Abigail - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Greene, Connor - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Hardin, Chase - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Hernandez, Carmen - Holly Springs High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Huan, Cloris - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Jones, Jeffrey - Southwest Guilford High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Joram, Jack - West Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Knight, Alexander - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Luck, Langston - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Mehen, Zoey - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Newis, Nicholas - Western Guilford ( 1M ) | |
26. O\'rorke, Kimberly - Davie County High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Paul, Jessica - Page High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Pierce, Alexandra - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Priddy, Katherine - Grimsley ( 1M ) | |
30. Purves, Jameson - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Rhoades, Rachel - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Robinson, Bryce - Green Hope High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Schulman, Eli - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Shearer, Madeline - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Sheslow, Kate - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Shore, Sullivan - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Smigla, Tommy - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Sprinkle, Sylvia - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Tate, Clara - Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Wang, Alyssa - East Chapel Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Williams, Gareth - Northern Guilford ( 1M ) | |
42. Zawadzki, Noah - Northwest Guilford ( 1M ) |