Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 5, 2015 to Feb 5, 2015 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 39 | 2015-02-05 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2015-02-05 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 20 | 2015-02-05 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 34 | 2015-02-05 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2015-02-05 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2015-02-05 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 25.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Albanese, Anthony - Lanier High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Alting, Caroline - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
3. Bond-cousins, Alexi - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
4. Briggs, Dillon - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
5. Brown-soler, Elena - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
6. Bundros, Anthony - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
7. Cahillane, Jack - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
8. Chaloux, Madeline - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
9. Christensen, Emily - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
10. Conner, Liza - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
11. Cross, Spencer - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
12. Crump, Ellie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
13. Cunningham, Chae - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
14. Deal, Virginia - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
15. Defrancis, Sydney - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
16. Dryden, Maggie - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
17. Duncan, Sarah - Allatoona ( 1M ) | |
18. Edelen, Britton - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
19. Edelen, Jack - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
20. Ekeler, Jj - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
21. Elliot, Tanner - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
22. Etkind, Shelby - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
23. Finlayson, Simon - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
24. Fischel, Nicholas - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
25. Gardner, Abby - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
26. Gilliam, Micah - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
27. Gilreath, Emily - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
28. Greene, Charlie - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
29. Gross, Catherine - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
30. Hager, Jaquelin - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
31. Hagerman, Emilee - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
32. Holcomb, Claire - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
33. Humphries, Zachary - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
34. Jacobson, Sarah - Marist ( 1M ) | |
35. Johns, Cameron - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
36. Kee, Julia - Marist ( 1M ) | |
37. Kelly, Addison - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
38. Klump, Parker - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
39. Knight, Katelyn - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
40. Lindgren, Chapman - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
41. Maddux, Savannah - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
42. Mcadoo, Harrison - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
43. Mccahan, Kate - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
44. Meija, Alejandro - Evans ( 1M ) | |
45. Mitchell, Madeline - Walker ( 1M ) | |
46. Moncino, Harrison - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
47. Moncino, Owen - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
48. Mooney, Brian - Marist ( 1M ) | |
49. Musciano, Anthony - Kell ( 1M ) | |
50. Nichols, Alison - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
51. Panther, Taylor - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
52. Passarella, Leeann - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
53. Pearson, William - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
54. Potts, Alex - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
55. Prelutsky, Bryce - Marist ( 1M ) | |
56. Prince, Annie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
57. Renner, Rachel - Sequoyah ( 1M ) | |
58. Richards, Mckenzie - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
59. Rogers, Austin - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
60. Rogers, Sara - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
61. Simmons, Carey - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
62. Stewart, Tony - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
63. Summers, Grant - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
64. Toole, Mary Anglin - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
65. Varalla, Will - Marist ( 1M ) | |
66. Walker, Evan - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
67. Waln, Davis - Galloway ( 1M ) | |
68. West, Caroline - Lakeside, Evans ( 1M ) | |
69. Wikle, Caleb - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
70. Willoughby, Knox - North Atlanta ( 1M ) | |
71. Winter, Maecie - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
72. Woods, Ayanna - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
73. Yates, Abbey - Dunwoody ( 1M ) |