Meet: 2018 AHSAA Diving State Championship Meet | ||||
Date: Nov 30, 2018 to Nov 30, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2018-11-30 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 23 | 2018-11-30 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 22 | 2018-11-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 26 | 2018-11-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2018-11-30 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2018-11-30 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 23.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adamski, Ben - St Michael Catholic High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Ahrens, Ashley - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Balch, Avery - Hartselle High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bechen, Dominic - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
5. Benner, Kiley - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
6. Benzek, Alec - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Bouldin, Walter - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Bracewell, Charles - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Brock, Ann Chason - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
10. Chander, John - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Clary, David - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
12. Coffman, Daniel - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Cubitt, Alexis - Cottage Hill Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
14. Darley, Samual - Auburn High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Dingo, Cameron - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
16. El-Fallah, Zachary - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Elliott, Blakeslee - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
18. Fuller, Owen - Hoover High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Gidley, M \' Kay - Hillcrest High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Gilder, Susan Rose - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Goodson, Anna - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
22. Helton, David - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Holland, Mallory - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
24. Hunter, Emilie - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Inman, Joshua - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Jarres, Hampton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Johnson, Ashlyn - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Jordan, Kaje - Scottsboro High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Lloyd, Andrew - Westminster Christian Academy ( 1M ) | |
30. Marshall, Julia - Pelham High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Martin, Lilly - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Mcclelland, Garrett - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Mcconnell, Mollie - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Mcneel, Reese - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Montgomery, Laura - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
36. Mostellar, Mark - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
37. Myers, Nate - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Roth, Charlie - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
39. Rowe, Carson - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Stephenson, Barrett - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Stevens, Max - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Talorico, Ava - Auburn High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Varmette, Peter - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Warren, Kelly - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Waters, Victoria - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
46. Wheeler, Elizabeth - Westminster School at Oak Mountain ( 1M ) | |
47. Wilson, Cameron - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
48. Wilson, Mallory - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M ) | |
49. Young, Taylor - Madison Academy ( 1M ) |