Meet: Washington Metropolitan Interscholastic Diving Championships | ||||
Date: Feb 8, 2023 to Feb 9, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 47 | 2023-02-08 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2023-02-08 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 20 | 2023-02-08 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 46 | 2023-02-09 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 24 | 2023-02-09 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 20 | 2023-02-09 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 30.2 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Atanda, Lilia - Sherwood High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Berman, Charles - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Borzekowski, Ruby - Montgomery Blair High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bouvier, Arina - Richard Montgomery High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Bunai, Mattias - The Heights School ( 1M ) | |
6. Butchko, Colton - Albert Einstein High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Butler, Bailey - Gaithersburg High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Cook, Eleanor - Clarksburg High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Desarbo, Alyssa - The Holton-Arms School ( 1M ) | |
10. Dodd, Ethan - Sherwood High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Eisenberg, Michayla - Flint Hill School ( 1M ) | |
12. Emanuel, Savas - Georgetown Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
13. Evans, Caroline - Albert Einstein High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Forrest, Oliver - Walter Johnson High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Gallagher, Cian - The Heights School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gee, Audrey - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Gelbach, Finnian - The Heights School ( 1M ) | |
18. Graham, Brady - Northwest High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Grissom, John - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Gupta, Arya - Walter Johnson High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Guy, Caden - St. John s College High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Haley, Jackson - Damascus High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Hart, Elianna - Richard Montgomery High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Henderson, Ella - The Holton-Arms School ( 1M ) | |
25. Hermann, Gabriel - Poolesville High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Hsu, Asa - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Hsu, Zoe - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Humpert, Sam - Seneca Valley High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Imirowicz, Dylan - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Iorio, Raffaele - Damascus High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Jacobs, Carolyn - St. Stephens ( 1M ) | |
32. Kamensky, Madison - Damascus High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Kaminski, Jackson - Seneca Valley High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Kashatus, Ainsley - The Holton-Arms School ( 1M ) | |
35. Kessner, Anne - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Lawlor, Aidan - Montgomery Blair High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Lebedev, Elice - Stone Ridge ( 1M ) | |
38. Lee, Ava - Poolesville High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Lewis, Isabel - Our Lady of Good Counsel ( 1M ) | |
40. Mann, John - Gonzaga College High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Mazzara, Michelle - Stone Ridge ( 1M ) | |
42. Medina, Evan - Clarksburg High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Meisel, Zachary - Walter Johnson High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Miller, Camden - Landon School ( 1M ) | |
45. Minc, Tomas - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
46. Moffitt, Avery Clare - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
47. Moffitt, Riley Kate - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
48. Moitoza, Evan - Seneca Valley High School ( 1M ) | |
49. Mongelli, Megan - Academy of the Holy Cross ( 1M ) | |
50. Myers, Sophie - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
51. Nguyen, Thanh - Springbrook High School ( 1M ) | |
52. Nielson, Michael - Northwood High School ( 1M ) | |
53. Norris, Mason - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
54. O\'donoghue, Tynan - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
55. Peresunko, Kateryna - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
56. Pikofsky-christiansen, Samuel - John F. Kennedy High School ( 1M ) | |
57. Poffenroth, Ella - St. Andrew s Espiscopal School ( 1M ) | |
58. Polin, Mark - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School ( 1M ) | |
59. Pucci, Adelaide - Montgomery Blair High School ( 1M ) | |
60. Pucci, Charles - Montgomery Blair High School ( 1M ) | |
61. Reed, Willis - Landon School ( 1M ) | |
62. Ryan, Samantha - James Hubert Blake High School ( 1M ) | |
63. Ryba, Joy - Col. Zodak Magruder High School ( 1M ) | |
64. Ryba, Vincent - Col. Zodak Magruder High School ( 1M ) | |
65. Schramm, Maria - Stone Ridge ( 1M ) | |
66. Schulsinger, Magan - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
67. Shannon, George - Landon School ( 1M ) | |
68. Silva, Lily - Col. Zodak Magruder High School ( 1M ) | |
69. Simmons, Summer - Our Lady of Good Counsel ( 1M ) | |
70. Skipper, James - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
71. Springer, Madison - Col. Zodak Magruder High School ( 1M ) | |
72. Stansel, Andrew - Gonzaga College High School ( 1M ) | |
73. Stockschlaeder, Mary - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
74. Sun, Stacy - Thomas S. Wootton High School ( 1M ) | |
75. Tang, Isabel - Thomas S. Wootton High School ( 1M ) | |
76. Thomson, Gavin - Gonzaga College High School ( 1M ) | |
77. Tovornik, Chase - Gonzaga College High School ( 1M ) | |
78. Tracy, Grace - National Cathedral School ( 1M ) | |
79. Tracy, Riley - National Cathedral School ( 1M ) | |
80. Tworkowski, Fiona - Our Lady of Good Counsel ( 1M ) | |
81. Vagnucci, Daniel - Albert Einstein High School ( 1M ) | |
82. Vagnucci, Tyler - Northwood High School ( 1M ) | |
83. Wang, Aidan - Thomas S. Wootton High School ( 1M ) | |
84. Williams, Kaarina - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
85. Williams, Kai - Walt Whitman High School ( 1M ) | |
86. Williams, Lily - Our Lady of Good Counsel ( 1M ) | |
87. Winn, Christopher - Winston Churchill High School ( 1M ) | |
88. Young, Dorothy - Sherwood High School ( 1M ) | |
89. Young, Rachael - Montgomery Blair High School ( 1M ) | |
90. Zhang, Parker - Thomas S. Wootton High School ( 1M ) |