Meet: 2023 KHSAA Super Regional Regions 2,4,5,7 | ||||
Date: Jan 31, 2023 to Jan 31, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Region 2 Girls 11 Dive (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 2 Girls 11 Dive (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 2 Girls 11 Dive (Final) | 4 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Girls 11 Dive (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Girls 11 Dive (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 21 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Girls 11 Dive (Final) | 16 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 4 Boys 11 Dive (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 4 Boys 11 Dive (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 3 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 4 Boys 11 Dive (Final) | 3 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Boys 11 Dive (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Boys 11 Dive (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Region 7 Boys 11 Dive (Final) | 11 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Amin, Preston - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M ) | |
2. Beagle, Zoey - Scott ( 1M ) | |
3. Bennett, Logan - Scott ( 1M ) | |
4. Bien, Savannah - Villa Madonna ( 1M ) | |
5. Bishop, Alley - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
6. Bolling, Jake - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
7. Bowling, Brooke - Sacred Heart ( 1M ) | |
8. Bradon, Graham - Eastern ( 1M ) | |
9. Brown, Gabriel - Trinity (Louis.) ( 1M ) | |
10. Browning, Elizabeth - Assumption ( 1M ) | |
11. Bryant, Mary - Bowling Green ( 1M ) | |
12. Cary, Alivia - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
13. Caudill, Aspen - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M ) | |
14. Caudill, Shepherd - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M ) | |
15. Coomes, Alexander - Daviess County ( 1M ) | |
16. Durrett, Addison - Beechwood ( 1M ) | |
17. Esposito, Olivia - Apollo ( 1M ) | |
18. Ganshirt, Lance - Dixie Heights ( 1M ) | |
19. Gearding, Addyson - Covington Latin ( 1M ) | |
20. Hedger, Grace - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
21. Helminiak, Peyton - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
22. Heuker, Kat - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
23. Hollenkamp, Brooke - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
24. Isler, Landon - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
25. Jehn, James - Scott ( 1M ) | |
26. Jones, Justice - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
27. Jones, Payton - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M ) | |
28. Keefe, Sara - Sacred Heart ( 1M ) | |
29. Kleier, Meredith - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
30. Kopser, Anna - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
31. Larkin, Jacob - Covington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
32. Luker, Adriana - Sacred Heart ( 1M ) | |
33. Macaulay, Leila - Assumption ( 1M ) | |
34. Mcwhinnie, Ellie - Covington Latin ( 1M ) | |
35. Monarch, Lucy - Sacred Heart ( 1M ) | |
36. Moore, Peytton - Cooper ( 1M ) | |
37. Morton, Molly - Bowling Green ( 1M ) | |
38. Natale, Abigail - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
39. Pappalardo, Felice - Sacred Heart ( 1M ) | |
40. Parke, Ella - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
41. Pernell, Rylee - Scott ( 1M ) | |
42. Phelps, John - St. Xavier ( 1M ) | |
43. Pittman, Annika - Conner ( 1M ) | |
44. Powell, Daphne - Brown ( 1M ) | |
45. Presnell, Kayla - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
46. Reinhart, Isaiah - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
47. Reverman, Connor - St. Xavier ( 1M ) | |
48. Reynolds, Marlee - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
49. Reynolds, Mary - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
50. Schmitz, Anna - Eastern ( 1M ) | |
51. Schuchter, Abby - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
52. Smith, Maisie - Brown ( 1M ) | |
53. Springfield, Mckayla - DuPont Manual ( 1M ) | |
54. Stem, Allison - Eastern ( 1M ) | |
55. Stephenson, Harper - St. Xavier ( 1M ) | |
56. Sumner, Shiloh - Daviess County ( 1M ) | |
57. Theiss, Conner - Eastern ( 1M ) | |
58. Tinkler, Addison - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
59. Travis, Leigha - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
60. Veselovec, Anya - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
61. Warning, Alex - Dixie Heights ( 1M ) | |
62. Warren, Georgia - Owensboro ( 1M ) | |
63. Wilkens, Parker - Highlands ( 1M ) |