Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 784,843  Dive Scores: 5,285,559  Judge Scores: 24,147,878 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 01-17-2024 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: Girls Gwinnett County Championship Meet
Type: Georgia HS Association
Rules:
Start Date: 2024-01-19
End date: 2024-01-19
Sponsor: Georgia High School Association (GHSA)
Pool: West Gwinnett Aquatic Center
4488 Peachtree Industrial Blvd
Norcross, GA
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Jan 19, 2024
Warmup Starts: 12:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 01:00 PM
Events Start:

01:00 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jan 19, 2024



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Girls 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries


Event 2
Final High School Girls 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allen Grady, Anna - Norcross ( 1M )
2. Beecher, Caidence - Mountain View ( 1M )
3. Bong, Rachel - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
4. Brothers, Chloe - Brookwood School ( 1M )
5. Celidon Chavez, Natalie - Parkview ( 1M )
6. Chung, Evelyn - Lanier High School ( 1M )
7. Cohen, Danielle - Mountain View ( 1M )
8. Colavito, Berkley - Mill Creek ( 1M )
9. Davis, Kristen - Brookwood School ( 1M )
10. Davis, Mali - Brookwood School ( 1M )
11. Deckers, Amelia - Parkview ( 1M )
12. Fenchak, Annah - Brookwood School ( 1M )
13. Goetz, Magdalena - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
14. Gunn, Marley - Parkview ( 1M )
15. Jascomb, Katherine - Mountain View ( 1M )
16. Jewell, Amira - Dacula High School ( 1M )
17. Jones, Madison - Duluth ( 1M )
18. Kindle, Stormy - Grayson High School ( 1M )
19. Kucharczyk, Iga - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
20. Lee, Madison - Meadowcreek ( 1M )
21. Lindenmayer, Riley - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M )
22. Maxfield, Peyton - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
23. McCarthy, Leah - Mill Creek ( 1M )
24. Paul, Elyssa - Mountain View ( 1M )
25. Paul, Nailah - Parkview ( 1M )
26. Perlman, Jordan - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
27. Saputera, Tania - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M )
28. Settles, Logan - Brookwood School ( 1M )
29. Shorter, Haleigh - Unattached ( 1M )
30. Wagner, Abigail - Duluth ( 1M )
31. Zafft, Prielle - Lanier High School ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC