Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 703,037  Dive Scores: 4,740,990  Judge Scores: 21,694,635 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 2 days 10 hours 21 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 02-10-2023 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: AAU Arizona District Diving
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2023-02-11
End date: 2023-02-11
Sponsor: Hosted by Northern Arizona Divers
Pool: NAU Aquatic and Tennis Center
821 S. San Francisco St.
Flagstaff, AZ
United States
Fee per event: $35.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Feb 11, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:45 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

08:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Feb 11, 2023



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:00 AM  Starts: 08:30 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:02 AM  Starts: 09:32 AM
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   13 Entries
Group A+ Women 3m (19+)   Rule  
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group A+ Men 1m (19+)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:15 AM  Starts: 11:45 AM
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 12:09 PM  Starts: 12:39 PM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   12 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   16 Entries
Group A+ Women 1m (19+)   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A+ Men 3m (19+)   Rule   -   2 Entries


End of Day - 02:39 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Baker, Capri - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
2. Baum, Amelia - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
3. Berlyn, Levi - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
4. Brown, Wyatt - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
5. Burton, Alexander - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
6. Claridge, Makenna - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
7. Dagostino, Cade - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
8. De Battista, Bella - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
9. Fischer, Genevieve - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
10. Gallinger, Dean - AZ Heat ( 1M )
11. Gardner, Abbey - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Goodman, Benjamin - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
13. Grainger, Addison - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Hamann, Ryder - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
15. Hansen, Wesley - Mesa Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Harris, Hannah - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
17. Hazy, Hunter - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
18. Heywood, Peyton - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
19. Hill, Samantha - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Huffman, Ryan - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
21. Isgar, Ally - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
22. Jannenga, Ava - Arizona Marlins ( 1M )
23. Jeras, Lucija - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
24. Killough, Isabella - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Kosec, Nora - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
26. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
27. Kunitzer, Ainsley - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
28. Ladehoff, Wyatt - AZ Heat ( 1M )
29. Lindsley, Asher - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
30. Logas, Summer - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Malatin, Tatum - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
32. Marchand, Morgan - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M )
33. McGraw, Jamie - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
34. Minor, Ella - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
35. Moffat, Iona - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
36. Morris, Lachlan - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
37. Mousser, Ivy - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Neilson , Kara - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Nerada, Madelyn - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
40. Nerdin, Erik - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
41. Ovitt, Gianna - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
42. Phillips, Kennedy - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Pirwitz, Addison - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
44. Rankel, Jonathan - Arizona Marlins ( 1M )
45. Rasmus, Braeden - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
46. Rasmus , Charlie - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
47. Raybourn, Ezekiel - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
48. Root, Julia - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
49. Sabeeh, Simone - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
50. Schoaf, Katelyn - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
51. Schwickert, Max - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
52. Skrocki, Alina - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M )
53. Smith, Josiah - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Sprintz, Gage - Mesa Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Steinhilber, Riley - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
56. Swetman, Brandon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
57. Tomes, Ashton - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M )
58. Trune, Zane - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M )
59. Van Ravensway, Nathan - AZ Heat ( 1M )
60. Weinshel, Audrey - Arizona Marlins ( 1M )
61. White, Jake - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
62. White, Krew - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
63. Woeslaw, Brooke - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
64. Zarda, Ian - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2023 Meet Control LLC