Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 631,298  Dive Scores: 4,273,603  Judge Scores: 19,843,122 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 4 days 17 hours 18 minutes
Time Left to signup: 6 days 8 hours 17 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 11-03-2021 11:59 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 BASDT Turkey Plunge Diving Invitational
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2021-11-06
End date: 2021-11-06
Sponsor: BASDT
Pool: Pearland Recreation Center
4141 Baily Road
Pearland, TX
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 20.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/02/2021 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes


Wednesday, November 2, 2021; Late fee of $20. Dive changes are done Friday at 7:00 p.m. by emailing Alycia. After that $50.00 per change.


Saturday, Nov 6, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:20 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Nov 6, 2021



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
13 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
14 & Up Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
13 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
14 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:17 AM  Starts: 09:47 AM
Gold 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Gold 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Gold 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Bronze 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 3  -  Warm up: 10:09 AM  Starts: 10:39 AM
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
13 & Under Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
14 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
13 & Under Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
14 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 10:56 AM  Starts: 11:26 AM
Gold 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Gold 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  


End of Day - 11:36 AM


Divers Entered:
1. Carr, Maxxton - Eagle Diving ( 1M )
2. Castor, Jordyn - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
3. Colborn, Bridget - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
4. Combs, Addison - Tomball Area Swim and Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Erikson, Kamille - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Gallagher, Anabelle - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Guydon, Grace - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Hamilton, Corynn - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Harmon, Brynna - Big Cat Diving ( 1M )
10. Harrison, Sofia - Big Cat Diving ( 1M )
11. Herbert, Ryleigh - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
12. Hersel, Dylan - Big Cat Diving ( 1M )
13. Jackson, Benjamin - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Jones, Samantha - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Locke, Nora - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
16. Makel, Alexis - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
17. Pedlar, Elizabeth - Big Cat Diving ( 1M )
18. Steen, Maddie - Big Cat Diving ( 1M )
19. Urban, Lochlen - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC