Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 581,088  Dive Scores: 3,931,219  Judge Scores: 18,369,183 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 11-07-2019 2:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 Glenn McCormick Memorial Diving Invitational
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-11-09
End date: 2019-11-11
Sponsor: McCormick Divers
Pool: YMCA Palm Desert Aquatics Center
73751 Magnesia Falls Dr.
Palm Desert, CA
United States
Fee per event: $35.00
Late Fee: $ 15.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/07/2019 2:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Nov 10, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Monday, Nov 11, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
7 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
8-9 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:12 AM  Starts: 09:42 AM
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   9 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 10:19 AM  Starts: 10:49 AM
13&U - Synchro Girls 1m Springboard   Rule  
13&U - Synchro Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 10:49 AM  Starts: 11:19 AM
7 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 11:30 AM  Starts: 12:00 PM
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   8 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 12:37 PM  Starts: 01:07 PM
13&U - Synchro Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  
13&U - Synchro Boys 1m Springboard   Rule  


End of Day - 01:07 PM


Sunday, Nov 10, 2019



Event 7  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
14-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   17 Entries
14-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 8  -  Warm up: 10:17 AM  Starts: 10:47 AM
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 9  -  Warm up: 11:25 AM  Starts: 11:55 AM
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 10  -  Warm up: 12:45 PM  Starts: 01:15 PM
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 11  -  Warm up: 01:25 PM  Starts: 01:55 PM
Group A/B Synchro. Girls 1m Springboard   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  


End of Day - 01:55 PM


Monday, Nov 11, 2019



Event 12  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
14-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   11 Entries
14-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Women 1m Springboard   Rule  
Men 1m Springboard   Rule  


Event 13  -  Warm up: 09:52 AM  Starts: 10:22 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 14  -  Warm up: 10:53 AM  Starts: 11:23 AM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 15  -  Warm up: 12:04 PM  Starts: 12:34 PM
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 16  -  Warm up: 12:39 PM  Starts: 01:09 PM
Group A/B Synchro. Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Boys 1m Springboard   Rule  


End of Day - 01:09 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Asgarian, Nikka - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
2. Ashrafi, Leila - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
3. Ashton, Julia - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Baer, Jack - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
5. Baraona-markham, Olivia - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
6. Barrett, Summer - HB Divers ( 1M | 3M )
7. Barron, Serena - McCormick Divers ( 3M )
8. Bentley, Charles - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
9. Borja, Lia - HB Divers ( 1M )
10. Carone, Violet - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
11. Castro, Leilany - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
12. Cathey, Avery - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cosgrove, Lauren - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
14. Craig, Marea - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
15. Crisostomo, Elle - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
16. Derry, Nathan - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Dowd, Liam - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
18. Ekstrom, Abigail - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
19. Ellish, Claire - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
20. Evans , Makayla - San Diego DIVERSity Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
21. Evanson, Luke - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
22. Farr, David - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M )
23. Ferratt, Luke - San Diego DIVERSity Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
24. Finley, Micah - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Galvan, Cayden - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Giacomazza, Karina - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
27. Gibbs, Ethan - HB Divers ( 1M | 3M )
28. Guthrie, Riley - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M )
29. Hall, Chance - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Hubbert, Maya - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
31. Hwang, Carla - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M )
32. Jeffery, Bronson - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
33. Jeffery, Jeri - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
34. Kawasaki, Riley - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
35. Kilian, Camille - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Lackey, John - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Lafave, Caden - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
38. Leonor, Marcelina - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
39. Lopez, Nicole - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M )
40. Luis, Alexandria - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
41. Lukasik, Nicholas - La Jolla Dive Club ( 1M )
42. Mcmurray , Madi - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Mock, Althea - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
44. Murphy, Delaney - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
45. Nguyen, Mika - HB Divers ( 1M )
46. O'neill, Aidan - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
47. Osorio, Caroline - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
48. Paquette, Olivia - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
49. Phillips, Lauren - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
50. Quigley, Zoe - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Rankin, Kiley - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M )
52. Reidel, Johnathon - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
53. Robinett, Emma - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
54. Russell, Gabriella - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
55. Ruth, Jayden - HB Divers ( 1M | 3M )
56. Sammons, Makenna - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Sarabi, Shadi - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
58. Schwarz, Taylor - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
59. Sepko, Ariana - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
60. Shaw, Fallon - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
61. Shipp, Chase - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
62. Sisley, Charlie - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
63. Sterner, Jordan - Scarecrow Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Struiksma, Luke - Pacific Diving Academy USA, Inc ( 1M | 3M )
65. Tebeau, Taylor - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M )
66. Thorn, Jodi - HB Divers ( 1M )
67. Tokarski, Hudson - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
68. Tokarski, Kayden - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
69. Tzoytzoyrakos, Constantine - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
70. Underwood, Cole - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
71. Valadez, Ava - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
72. Valenzuela, Braeden - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
73. Valenzuela, Briseis - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M )
74. Vasquez, Jacqueline - McCormick Divers ( 1M )
75. Vasta, Mackenzie - Riverside Elite Diving ( 1M )
76. Veski, Christina - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
77. Wei, Keani - Pacific Diving Academy USA, Inc ( 1M | 3M )
78. Wieging, Colbie - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
79. Woodruff, Sally - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
80. Younger, Rian - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
81. Zukerman, Annelie - McCormick Divers ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC