Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 570,155  Dive Scores: 3,864,412  Judge Scores: 18,130,173 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 07-12-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: Wally Martin Memorial Three-Meter Meet
Type: NVSL 3M
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-07-14
End date: 2019-07-14
Sponsor: NVSL - Diving
Pool: Oak Marr Recreation Center
3200 Jermantown Rd
Oakton, VA
United States
Fee per event: $5.00
Late Fee: $ 25.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
07/12/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Sunday, Jul 14, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

08:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Sunday, Jul 14, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 07:30 AM  Starts: 08:00 AM
Freshman 10 & U Girls 3m   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 08:13 AM  Starts: 08:43 AM
Freshman 10 & U Boys 3m   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 08:57 AM  Starts: 09:27 AM
Juniors 11-12 Girls 3m   Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 09:43 AM  Starts: 10:13 AM
Juniors 11-12 Boys 3m   Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 10:35 AM  Starts: 11:05 AM
Intermediate 13-14 Girls 3m   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 11:27 AM  Starts: 11:57 AM
Intermediate 13-14 Boys 3m   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 12:27 PM  Starts: 12:57 PM
Seniors 15-18 Girls 3m   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 01:15 PM  Starts: 01:45 PM
Seniors 15-18 Boys 3m   Rule   -   10 Entries


End of Day - 02:15 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Allard, Madison - Lee Graham ( 3M )
2. Beck, Nate - Cardinal Hill ( 3M )
3. Bloom, Spencer - Dunn Loring ( 3M )
4. Borowski, Manuel - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
5. Borowski, Sophia - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
6. Braswell, Roman - Rutherford ( 3M )
7. Bray, Matthew - Greenbriar ( 3M )
8. Brooks, Jocelyn - Kent Gardens ( 3M )
9. Brown, Evan - Kent Gardens ( 3M )
10. Brown, Ivor - Poplar Tree Pool ( 3M )
11. Buckner, Ainsley - Hunt Valley ( 3M )
12. Bush, Emily - Ilda Community ( 3M )
13. Butler, Nate - Cardinal Hill ( 3M )
14. Cobey, Christopher - Overlee ( 3M )
15. Cosgriff, Finley - Sideburn Run ( 3M )
16. Dasilva, Marleigh - Vienna Woods ( 3M )
17. Dearman, Spencer - Oakton ( 3M )
18. Dejesus, Cara - Old Keene Mill ( 3M )
19. Dhond, Sania - Old Keene Mill ( 3M )
20. Doe, Brendan - Oakton ( 3M )
21. Donnell, Minh - Truro Homes Association ( 3M )
22. Eisenberg, Michayla - Overlee ( 3M )
23. Elfeky, Adam - Crosspointe ( 3M )
24. Fisher, Jacob - Mansion House ( 3M )
25. Fisher, Riley - Lee Graham ( 3M )
26. Flory, Samuel - Sideburn Run ( 3M )
27. Garcia, Cristiano - Springfield ( 3M )
28. Glassman, Henry - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
29. Grannis, Nathaniel - Wakefield Chapel ( 3M )
30. Guy, Caden - Highland Park ( 3M )
31. Harrington, Chloe - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
32. Harris, Quinn - Crosspointe ( 3M )
33. Heim, Ethan - Sleepy Hollow Bath ( 3M )
34. Hilbers, Caleb - Sleepy Hollow Bath ( 3M )
35. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Hills ( 3M )
36. Lanoue-chapman, Griffin - Sleepy Hollow Bath ( 3M )
37. Malone, Grace - Kent Gardens ( 3M )
38. Mcgaughey, Daniel - Great Falls ( 3M )
39. Memon, Sean - Kent Gardens ( 3M )
40. Miller, Liam - Old Keene Mill ( 3M )
41. Mitchell, Silas - Lee Graham ( 3M )
42. Montel, Jon Anthony - Oakton ( 3M )
43. Moore, Tanner - Highlands Swim ( 3M )
44. Norton, Giana - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
45. Pointkowski, Chase - Cardinal Hill ( 3M )
46. Porter, Lucille - Hayfield Farm ( 3M )
47. Powell, Max - Crosspointe ( 3M )
48. Rockefeller, Elisabeth - Fairfax Station ( 3M )
49. Shelton, Riley - Dominion Hills ( 3M )
50. Shipman, Devyn - Old Keene Mill ( 3M )
51. Snow, Ari - Springfield ( 3M )
52. Stalfort, Amanda - Sideburn Run ( 3M )
53. Stewart, Asha - Dunn Loring ( 3M )
54. Taylor, Ainsley - Old Keene Mill ( 3M )
55. Teter, Augusta - Crosspointe ( 3M )
56. Tran, Nathan - Annandale ( 3M )
57. Upp, Justin - Tuckahoe ( 3M )
58. Vasiliadis, Matteo - Great Falls ( 3M )
59. Vasudevan, Kiran - Dunn Loring ( 3M )
60. Vroom, Claire - Great Falls ( 3M )
61. Wanzer, Nicholas - Vienna Woods ( 3M )
62. Wanzer, Noah - Vienna Woods ( 3M )
63. Whang, Isabelle - Oakton ( 3M )
64. Wilkins, Paisley - Sleepy Hollow Bath ( 3M )
65. Wood, Sarah - Kent Gardens ( 3M )
66. Yen, Cecilia - Overlee ( 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC