Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 567,284  Dive Scores: 3,844,225  Judge Scores: 18,019,319 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-06-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Zone C Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-06-14
End date: 2019-06-16
Sponsor: Hosted by Legacy Diving
Pool: Eastern Michigan University
Jones Natatorium
Ypsilanti, MI
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/03/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
For more information go to the Meet Page at USADiving.org.


Friday, Jun 14, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 15, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 14, 2019



Event 1
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   39 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   20 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   34 Entries
Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   1 Entries
Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  


Saturday, Jun 15, 2019



Event 4
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   25 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   10 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   13 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   22 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   22 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   40 Entries
Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   1 Entries
Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   1 Entries


Sunday, Jun 16, 2019



Event 7
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   27 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 8
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 9
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   27 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   18 Entries
Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  
Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Astrologes, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Banach, Alexandra - Legacy Diving ( 1M | PL )
3. Barber, Samantha - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
4. Basil, Grace - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Bentley, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bishop, Devynn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
7. Black, Drew - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
8. Blechschmid, Victoria - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
9. Blind, William - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Brainard, Hadlea - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Bray, Matthew - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Brooks, Jocelyn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Brookshire, Owen - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
15. Brown, Evan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
16. Brown, Ivor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
17. Brown, Mitchell - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Buchart, Miles - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
19. Bullock, Riley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
20. Burke, Justin - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
21. Burnette, Hudson - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Butler, Hannah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Bystrom, Spencer - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Cagley, Jonah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Caldwell, Mitchell - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Callanan, George - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Calvery, Kaitlin - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Clark, Hannah Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Cobb, Cecilia - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
31. Colombo, Maria - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
32. Cooper, Kate - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Costello, Annie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Courtney, Grace - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Crawford, Mackenzie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Dasilva, Marleigh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Davis, James - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Debacker, David - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Dekaney , Lucas - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Diakova, Alice - Upstate NY Diving ( 3M | PL )
41. Dierker, Samuel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
42. Doak, Jamie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
44. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
46. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Eisenberg, Michayla - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. English, Alice - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Fitz, Evelyn - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Fraser, Daley - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Gardner, Eli - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
55. Gilbride, Michael - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Grossman, Elysabeth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Grosz, Madison - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
58. Grote, Donald - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Hagler, Carolyn - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
60. Hallett, Justin - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
61. Hammond, Cade - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Hanna, Mallory - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Hollingsworth, Elle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Huehn, Kyle - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Hunter, Isaac - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Jablon, Lyla - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
70. Jackson, Chelsea - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
71. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Jendritz, Elise - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
73. Jenkins, Lindi - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Jolly, Megan - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Kaczmarek, Danielle - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Keating, R. J. - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Kendall, Carmen - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | PL )
80. Kenyon, Alex - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Kerro, Emma - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Kim, Anelise - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
83. Kim, Soodong - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Kloss, Amelia - Akron Rippers ( 1M )
86. Kotalik, Jamie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Kotalik, Victoria - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | PL )
88. Kruer, Colin - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Krusinski, Sarah - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Lake, Caiden - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
91. LaMonica, Kate - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
92. Larkin, Jacob - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Leslie, Gerald - RipFest ( 1M )
94. Leslie, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
95. Liberman, Kameron - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. Lindemann, Ezekiel - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Ludgate, Alexandra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | PL )
98. Lumaj, Alexis - Legacy Diving ( PL )
99. Lynch, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
100. Malarky, Lola - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
101. McClary, Isabella - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
102. Mccrae, Colten - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
104. Mcmahon, Eryn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Mcroberts, Eden - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 3M )
106. Mercer, Bethany - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Mercier, Alexandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Mercier, Gabriel - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Meuwissen, Sophie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | PL )
110. Meyer, Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
111. Micko, Margaret - Cleveland Area Diving ( PL )
112. Miller, Jiselle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Mills, Oliver - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Mills, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M )
116. Monus, Jackson - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
117. Moore, Peytton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
118. Moreland, Kylie - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
120. Morr, Collin - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Morton, Abram - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Morton, Georgia - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Mussman, Anna - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
124. Napier, Sarah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
126. Natarajan, Kasijaden - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Natarajan, Kavin - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Natarajan, Kiran - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
129. Nichol, Brady - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. O'Meara, Margo - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Otto, Anna - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
133. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
134. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Patterson, Sefina - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
137. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Peterson, Mackenna - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | PL )
139. Podsiadlo , Kamila - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
140. Pollack, Lucas - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
141. Poulin, Alexander - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Powell, Max - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
143. Prins, Carter - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Prusiecki, Mia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
145. Reed, Dylan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
146. Reinhard Apel, Hayden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
147. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
148. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Roby, Jack - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
150. Rolla-mullis, Maxwell - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
151. Rooker, Vincenzo - Springin Eagles ( 3M )
152. Rosen-hurley, Anabelle - Legacy Diving ( PL )
153. Russell, Rydan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
154. Salisbury, Jackson - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
155. Schaaf, Kristopher - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
156. Schade, Jacob - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
157. Schenk, William - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
158. Schirmer, Wm. Henry - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
159. Schmehl, Adam - Unattached ( 1M )
160. Schroeder, Sarah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
161. Sciulli, Anthony - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. Scott, Sophia - Unattached ( 1M )
163. Scrivano, Scott - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
164. Segard, Gracyn - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
165. Seibert, Taylor - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
166. Seiter, Elizabeth - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
167. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
168. Skinner, Emma - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
169. Smith, Malaki - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
170. Smith, Zain - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
171. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
172. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
173. Sollenberger, Lucas - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
174. Southall, Morgan - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
175. Springfield, Kaden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
176. Stamm, Sophia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
177. Starner, Hailey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
178. Sturgill, Bailee - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Sulek, Sam - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
180. Sullivan, William - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
181. Thurman, Peyton - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
182. Torok, Holli - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
183. Tremewan, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
184. Tully, Kassidy - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M )
185. Utley, George - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
186. Vermilion, Madison - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
187. Victor, Joseph - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
188. Vieta, Madden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
189. Vroom, Claire - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
190. Wagner, Matthew - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
191. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
192. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
193. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
194. Wanzer, Noah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
195. Warren, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
196. Warren, Matthew - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
197. Waselewsky, Layna - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
198. Wasiniak, Maximus - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M )
199. Watt, Ren - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
200. Weissman, Sarah - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
201. Whitecar, Julia - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
202. Whitfield, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
203. Wills, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
204. Wingle, Maddie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
205. Winn, Arissona - Alexandria Dive Club ( PL )
206. Winn, Rayce - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
207. Witte, Lily - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
208. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
209. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
210. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
211. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | PL )
212. Zalud, Natalie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
213. Zollar, Tatum - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Indiana - Robert Burns
2. Indiana - Jill Eakright
3. Indiana - Corey Ervin
4. Indiana - Bobby Hart
5. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
6. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
7. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
8. Indiana - Scott Stewart
9. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
10. Lake Erie - Kristin Dodson
11. Lake Erie - Elizabeth Karban
12. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
13. Lake Erie - Matt O'Neill
14. Michigan - Larry Albright
15. Michigan - Shawn Daly
16. Michigan - Daniel Gironza
17. Michigan - Ed Goodman
18. Michigan - Gabby Han
19. Michigan - Mike Hilde
20. Michigan - Jean Miralda
21. Michigan - Kyle Oberhill
22. Michigan - Dani Vanderzwaag
23. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
24. Michigan - Piper Wiechec
25. Michigan - Anne Williamson
26. Northern New York - Gregory Brandes
27. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
28. Northern New York - Russ Kenyon
29. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
30. Ohio - Amanda Eby
31. Ohio - Woody Franklin
32. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
33. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
34. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
35. Ohio - Steve Skilken
36. Ohio - Matthew Ventura
37. Pennsylvania - Jesus Santo
38. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
39. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
40. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
41. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
42. Southeastern - Timothy Jones
43. Southern New York - Russ Dekker
44. Southern New York - Todd Kolean
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC