Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 567,284  Dive Scores: 3,844,225  Judge Scores: 18,019,319 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-28-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: Flip-Flop Invitational
Type: AAU
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-06-29
End date: 2019-06-29
Sponsor: Southwest Florida Diving
Pool: FGCU Aquatics Center
12185 FGCU Lake Parkway East
Fort Myers, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Facility Fee:$ 10.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Jun 29, 2019
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Jun 29, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
7 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:21 AM  Starts: 09:51 AM
7 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
8-9 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 10:13 AM  Starts: 10:43 AM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 12:24 PM  Starts: 12:54 PM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries


End of Day - 01:40 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Adams-brown, Dustin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Albrecht, Kyley - ZAP Diving ( 1M )
3. Allgor, Meara - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Anderson, Logan - Unattached ( 1M )
5. Anglin, Danielle - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Barkey, Cara - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
7. Bigwood, Kailey - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
8. Boardman, Ginger - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Boardman, James - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Brock, Sebastian - Florida International Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Caballero, Joshua - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
12. Caballero, Jude - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
13. Carparelli, Luca - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Connell, Leah - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
15. Connell, Molly - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
16. Constanzo, Gabriel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Corces, Maya - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
18. Cowell, Gavin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
19. Dunham, Kaeden - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
20. Dunham, Oliver - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
21. Dusek, Tyler - Florida International Diving Club ( 1M )
22. Erickson, Grace - Osprey ZAP Diving ( 1M )
23. Espinel, Lani - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
24. Fleming, Canon - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
25. Folz, Lauren - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Hahn, Shannon - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
27. Harris, Sophia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
28. Imbimbo, Lucabella - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
29. Jacobs, Lyla - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
30. Katz, Abigail - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Kildron, Dana-grace - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
32. Kilroy, Catherine - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
33. Lopez, Jenna - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
34. Mann, Riley - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Martinez, Andres - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
36. Matthews, Kate - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
37. Mcdonough, Viola - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Mendez, Cillian - CSRA Diving Club ( 1M )
39. Miller, Raegan - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Newman, Londin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
41. O'keefe, Sophia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
42. Pereira, Kendall - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Peters, Veronica - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
44. Pulliam, Christopher - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
45. Pulliam, Jocelyn - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
46. Roache, Gabriela - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
47. Ruiz, Cassandra - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
48. Salva, Julian - Florida International Diving Club ( 1M )
49. Scarbrough, Quinn - Florida International Diving Club ( 1M )
50. Schmidt, Alyssa - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
51. Shene, Audrey - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M )
52. Swartz, Isabella - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
53. Thomson, John - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
54. Tommelleo, Aubin - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Townsend, Allison - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
56. Trax, Tristan - Osprey ZAP Diving ( 1M )
57. Wampler, Brady - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
58. Warnken, Bo - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC