Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 550,656  Dive Scores: 3,714,705  Judge Scores: 17,403,009 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 14 days
Online Signup Closes at: 04-04-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: 13 days
Name: Laura Wilkinson Golden Invitational
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2019-04-06
End date: 2019-04-07
Sponsor: Woodlands Diving Academy
Pool: CISD Natatorium
19133 David Memorial
Shenandoah, TX
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 30.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/03/2019 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

There will be NO ON-Deck Registration

DIVE CHANGES- Made online up until Friday April 5th at 8:00pm - Any changes after that will be done onsite and will be $40.00


Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

08:20 AM

Sunday, Apr 7, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

08:20 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 07:50 AM  Starts: 08:20 AM
Silver 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 10-11 Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 12-13 Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 14 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 10-11 Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 12-13 Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 14 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 10-11 Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 12-13 Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 14 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 10-11 Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 12-13 Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 14 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 2  -  Warm up: 08:20 AM  Starts: 08:50 AM
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Gold 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 10-11 Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 12-13 Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 14 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-11 Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 12-13 Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 14 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 3  -  Warm up: 08:56 AM  Starts: 09:26 AM
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule  
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 09:26 AM  Starts: 09:56 AM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A+ Women 1m (19+)   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  
Group A+ Men 3m (19+)   Rule  


Event 5  -  Warm up: 10:09 AM  Starts: 10:39 AM
13&U - Synchro.Mixed 3m Springboard   Rule  
14-18 Synchro. Mixed 3m Springboard   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Girls 1m Springboard   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Boys 1m Springboard   Rule  
13&U - Synchro Mixed 1m Springboard   Rule  
13&U Synchro Novice Mixed 1m Springboard   Rule  
14&Over Synchro Novice Mixed 1-3m Sp.   Rule  


End of Day - 10:39 AM


Sunday, Apr 7, 2019



Event 6  -  Warm up: 07:50 AM  Starts: 08:20 AM
Silver 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 10-11 Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 12-13 Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 14 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 10-11 Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 12-13 Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 14 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 10-11 Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 12-13 Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 14 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 10-11 Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 12-13 Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 14 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  


Event 7  -  Warm up: 08:20 AM  Starts: 08:50 AM
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-11 Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 12-13 Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 14 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 10-11 Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 12-13 Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 14 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  


Event 8  -  Warm up: 08:56 AM  Starts: 09:26 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule  
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  


Event 9  -  Warm up: 09:26 AM  Starts: 09:56 AM
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A+ Women 3m (19+)   Rule  
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  
Group A+ Men 1m (19+)   Rule  


End of Day - 10:09 AM


Divers Entered:
1. Doraisamy, Shweta - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
2. Hamilton, Corynn - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Jones, Kopeland - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 3M )
4. Mack, Emily - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
5. Martin, Lexie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Robinson, Cody - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 3M )
7. Slayden, Sophie - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
8. Williams, Caitlin - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC