Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 555,186  Dive Scores: 3,748,795  Judge Scores: 17,554,015 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 02-14-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2019 WIAA Boys State Swimming and Diving Championships 3A
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-02-15
End date: 2019-02-16
Sponsor: WIAA, Dairy Farmers of Washington, Les Schwab Tires
Pool: Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic
650 SW Campus Dr
Federal Way, WA
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Warmup Starts: 01:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 01:50 PM
Events Start:

02:00 PM

Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 01:10 PM
Warmup Ends: 02:00 PM
Events Start:

02:10 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Feb 15, 2019



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries


Event 2
Semi Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Saturday, Feb 16, 2019



Event 3
Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Anderson, Leif - Marysville-Pilchuck ( 1M )
2. Clark, Cj - Lake Washington ( 1M )
3. Fosbre, Quinn - Timberline ( 1M )
4. Griffith, Jack - Roosevelt ( 1M )
5. Hallonquist, Jack - Ingraham ( 1M )
6. Holmes, Valen - Stadium ( 1M )
7. Ivie, Brayden - Timberline ( 1M )
8. Kallio, Andrew - Marysville-Pilchuck ( 1M )
9. Kirkwood, Daniel - Marysville-Pilchuck ( 1M )
10. Liberman, Kiernan - Bainbridge ( 1M )
11. Morrill, Shane - Snohomish ( 1M )
12. Neale, Gabe - Mercer Island ( 1M )
13. Olson, Ethan - Peninsula ( 1M )
14. Ponnekanti, Nicolo - Stadium ( 1M )
15. Poole, Isaac - Shorewood ( 1M )
16. Richter, Aidan - Lake Washington ( 1M )
17. Sauermann, Henry - Bainbridge ( 1M )
18. Schwiesow, Stefan - Squalicum ( 1M )
19. Simon, Dorien - Lakes ( 1M )
20. Smith, Lucas - O\'Dea ( 1M )
21. Stacey, Oliver - Ballard ( 1M )
22. Taylor, Brian - Bainbridge ( 1M )
23. Taylor, Jesse - Juanita ( 1M )
24. Weibel, Guy - Bainbridge ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC