Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 512,061  Dive Scores: 3,456,976  Judge Scores: 16,296,108 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-27-2018 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2018 AAU Plantation Invitational
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-28
End date: 2018-04-28
Sponsor: Plantation Diving
Pool: PLANTATION CENTRAL PARK
9141 Nw 2nd St
Plantation, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Pool Usage:$ 10.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Apr 28, 2018



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  
7 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   12 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
8-9 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:56 AM  Starts: 10:26 AM
Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  
Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  
7 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   8 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:02 AM  Starts: 11:32 AM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   8 Entries
Group A+ Women 1m (19-20 9 dives)   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  
Group A+ Men 3m (19-20 10 dives)   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:24 PM  Starts: 01:54 PM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A+ Women 3m (19-20 9 dives)   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  
Group A+ Men 1m (19-20 10 dives)   Rule  


End of Day - 03:17 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Haley - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Adams-brown, Dustin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Alluri, Grace - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Birket, Faith - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bodon, Cecilia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bodon, Natalia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bujeda, Haley - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Caballero, Joshua - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Caballero, Jude - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Cardoso, Lucas - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
11. Carolan, Kaylee - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Cavalear, Alexis - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cavalear, Tristan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Christiansen, Mikayla - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
15. Cowell, Gavin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
16. Cruz, Veronica - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
17. Darkatsh, Rylie - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Debock, Julianna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
19. Downer, Alexiya - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Escobar, Angelina - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Ewoldt, Megan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Farmer, Sydney - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Fekete, Haley - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Gaillard, Peyton - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
25. Gaines, Aiden - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
26. Goodson, Brooke - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
27. Graham , Tayler - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Harris, Sophia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
29. Hernandez Carvajal, Cesar - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
30. Hirschmann, Liora - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
31. Hirschmann, Navah - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
32. Howard, Daniel - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
33. Johnson, Emily - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
34. Jones Tynes, Samone - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
35. Kaviany, Trinity - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Kelman, Grace - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
37. Kilroy, Catherine - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Kohel, Madeline - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Ladino, Daniel - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
40. Ladino, Gabriel - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
41. Lu, Jason - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
42. Lujan, Carlos - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
43. Maier, Julia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
44. Martinez, Andres - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
45. Masunari, Elias - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
46. Mccarthy, Caroline - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
47. Mcdonough, Viola - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
48. Mcmanus, Camryn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
49. Miller, Jennifer - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
50. Miller, Noa - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Miller, Sara - Saint Andrew\'s Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Newman, Londin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
53. Nunez, Ramon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
54. O'keefe, Sophia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
55. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
56. Peters, Veronica - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
57. Picheco, Quentin - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
58. Piper, Lilia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
59. Reinikainen, Jonathan - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
60. Rountree, Reily - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Santiago, Dominique - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
62. Santiago , Nicolas - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
63. Schmadeke , Derek - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
64. Schmadeke, Lana - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
65. Sekula, Emma - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Shepherd, Brandon - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Smit, Benjamin - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Smit, Lucas - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Stundis, Jessica - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Syring, Molly - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
71. Vonrabenau, Savannah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
72. Whaley, Shelby - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
73. Whitemiller, Sawyer - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Zehil, Kate - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
75. zum Tobel, Valentina - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC