Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 512,061  Dive Scores: 3,456,976  Judge Scores: 16,296,108 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-19-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior Region 6 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-27
End date: 2018-04-29
Sponsor: Hosted by The Indiana International School of Diving
Pool: IU Natatorium
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/16/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 40 Minutes

To get information and register for the Future Champions Region 6 Championships, follow the link https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kaQi7hfL13uR0RO_kzDMWK5vVV1zz8L6?usp=sharing


Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 27, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   57 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   57 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Saturday, Apr 28, 2018



Event 3
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 4
13&U - Synchro.Girls Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   38 Entries
13&U - Synchro.Boys Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 5
13&U - Synchro.Girls 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   2 Entries
14-18 Synchro. Girls 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries
13&U - Synchro.Boys 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  
14-18 Synchro. Boys 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  


Sunday, Apr 29, 2018



Event 6
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-18 Synchro. Girls Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-18 Synchro. Boys Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Carlo - Tennessee Diving ( 1M )
2. Albert, Erin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Astrologes, Olivia - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
4. Ballard, Sarah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Barr, Nathan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
6. Behimer, William - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
7. Behrman, Anna - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
8. Berna, Jack - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Betzer, Bailey - Double Dragon Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M )
10. Bickle, Bradly - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
11. Blake, Kamryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
12. Blake, Wyatt - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
13. Blind, William - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Bowman, Sierra - RipFest ( 1M )
15. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Brovont, Porter - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
17. Brown, Hannah - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
18. Buchart, Miles - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
19. Bullock, Riley - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
20. Bunting, David - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Burnette, Hudson - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Butler, Claire - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
23. Camarda, Abby - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
24. Campbell, Kyle - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
25. Carlson, Nicole - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
26. Carmon, Samantha - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
27. Cassell, James - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Cassell, Nicholas - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Castleman, Eliza - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
30. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
31. Church, Carsen - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
32. Clark, Kayleigh - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
33. Cobb, Cecilia - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Collier, Spencer - Unattached ( 1M )
35. Courtney, Grace - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
36. Cripe, Kaylie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Cron, Elizabeth - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Crump, Ellie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
39. Davis, Lauren - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
40. Dekshenieks, Kelsey - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Ditmer, Grace - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
42. Dixon, Karsten - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Dixon, Kyler - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Dow, Annalei - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
45. Duncan, Mason - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Dunn, Jonah - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Epperson, Alexis - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
49. Fassnacht, Avery - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
50. Finglass, Rosie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
51. Flaute, Austin - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Fletcher, Peyton - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
53. Geier, Evelyn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Gerasimchuk, Ilya - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
55. Gerasimchuk, Pavel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Gizzi, Lindsay - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
57. Greene, Bennett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Greene, Garrett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Greene, Jackson - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
60. Greene, Josie - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Grossman, Mary - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
62. Grote, Donald - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
63. Gutierrez, Kassandra - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
64. Hall, Simone - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Hansen, Anna - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
66. Hayward, Matthew - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
67. Haywood, Lee - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
68. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Hedger, Grace - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
70. Hensell, Katherine - Double Dragon Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
71. Herring, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Heyde, Alaina - RipFest ( 1M )
73. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
74. Hobson, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
75. Hollingsworth, Lynnette - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M )
76. Horwitz, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
77. Hunter, Isaac - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Hurley, Gracie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Jarrett, Madison - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
80. Jendritz, Elise - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
81. Jimenez, Sofia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Jolly, Megan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
83. Jones, Quinton - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. Kaye, Elizabeth - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Kelly, Kadin - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
86. King, Hayden - Unattached ( 1M )
87. Klepfer, Sadie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Krusinski, Sarah - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Laisure, Aurie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Lake, Caiden - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
91. Lee, Savannah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
92. Legere, Callie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
93. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Leman, Maya - RipFest ( 1M )
95. Luarde, Kayla - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
96. Lucas, Erica - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Mccain, Elise - RipFest ( 1M )
98. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
99. Mckinney, Elisabeth - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
100. Mcmahon, Eryn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
101. Meinhardt, Maria - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
102. Mikrut, Maya - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
103. Miller, Jiselle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
104. Miller, Reign - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
105. Mills, Sydney - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
106. Minnich, Lu-Si - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
107. Moore, Ethan - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
108. Moore, Peytton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
109. Morales, Santiago - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Moravek, Teagan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
111. Morton, Abram - Tennessee Diving ( 1M )
112. Morton, Georgia - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
113. Murphy, Finn - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
114. Mussman, Anna - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
115. Nelson, Delaney - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
116. Niekamp, Vivian - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
117. Odom , Edwin - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
118. Orr, Rylee - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
119. Otto, Anna - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
120. Ozmun, Lexi - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
121. Parquet, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
124. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
125. Patton, John - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
126. Peterson, Mackenna - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Pettit, Genevieve - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
128. Pfaff, Blakely - RipFest ( 1M )
129. Pitcher, Joshua - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Pook, Lacey - WTRC Dive Team ( 3M )
131. Porter, Dylan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
132. Prusiecki, Mia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Rader, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
134. Ray, Victoria - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
135. Reasor, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Redford, Jennings - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
137. Redford, Mackie - Unattached ( 1M )
138. Reitz, Benjamin - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M )
139. Richardson, Dillon - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
140. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
141. Roby, Jack - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
142. Rufatto, Carmen - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
143. Ryan, Kayla - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
144. Schwallier, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
145. Scott, Sophia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
146. Segard, Gracyn - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
147. Seymour, Kendra - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
148. Shell, Madeline - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
149. Sherman, Anne - RipFest ( 1M )
150. Shriver, Karen - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
151. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
152. Sinicropi, Ashley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
153. Sisson, Cayden - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
154. Siwik, Halli - RipFest ( 1M )
155. Smith, Abigail - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
156. Smith, Laurel - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
157. Smith, Logan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
158. Smith, Malaki - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
159. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
160. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
161. Steiner, Kate - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
162. Stigall, Aidan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
163. Stigall, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
164. Stivers, Christopher - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
165. Strege, Halle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
166. Taylor, Karyn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
167. Tiemeier, Marian - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
168. Trapp, Taylor - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
169. Trent, Brendan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
170. Troyer, Sara - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
171. Tucker, Rylee - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
172. Tweddell, Isaac - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
173. Vandervate, Clayton - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
174. Vigran, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
175. Wagner, Matthew - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
176. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
177. Werling, Oliver - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
178. Whitfield, Sydney - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
179. Wiley, Kayleigh - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
180. Witcher, Sam - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
181. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
182. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
183. Ziesmer, Davohn - RipFest ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Georgia - Amanda Miller
2. Georgia - Stevie Vines
3. Indiana - Michal Bower
4. Indiana - Robert Burns
5. Indiana - Deborah Clevenger
6. Indiana - Jill Eakright
7. Indiana - Corliss Hardy
8. Indiana - Bobby Hart
9. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
10. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
11. Indiana - Rebecca Mcclain
12. Indiana - David Mckown
13. Indiana - Lauren Reifel
14. Indiana - James Russ
15. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
16. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
17. Indiana - Brad Whited
18. Indiana - Caiming Xie
19. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
20. Ohio - Gregory Ferrucci
21. Ohio - Madeline Gordon
22. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
23. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
24. Southeastern - Michael Wright
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC