Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 532,319  Dive Scores: 3,592,958  Judge Scores: 16,855,047 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-19-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior Region 1 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-27
End date: 2018-04-29
Sponsor: Hosted by Wings Diving Club
Pool: University at Buffalo's Natatorium
102 Alumni Arena
Buffalo, NY
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/16/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 27, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 2
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   36 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   51 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Opt.1st) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   51 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries


Saturday, Apr 28, 2018



Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   65 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   65 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries


Sunday, Apr 29, 2018



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Antonini, Isabella - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
2. Arceri, Tricia - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
3. Arnason, Robyn - Full Out Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Arnot, Caleb - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Bakalar, Morgan - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Balo, Tia - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Barnett, Sydney - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
8. Barrie, Kate - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
9. Becket, Marshall - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bednar, Lucille - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
11. Best, Chloe - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Blaine, Sophia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Blanc, Samantha - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | 3M )
15. Borton, Zander - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Bower, Halia - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Brady, Caroline - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | 3M )
18. Breton, Sienna - New Haven Diving Club ( 1M )
19. Brooks, Griffin - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Bumgarner, Lucas - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Bunar, Sabrina - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Butler, Hannah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Byers, John - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Cabrera, Julia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Cagley, Jonah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
26. Carroll, Megan - Solo Aquatics ( 1M )
27. Casey, Emma - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Chai, Acacia - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
29. Chao, Matthew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
30. Chen, Andrew - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Chen, Lucy - New York Dive Club ( 1M )
32. Clark, Hannah Lily - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Clark, Kenya - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
34. Clark, Mackenzie - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
35. Claus, Alex - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Codella, Fabiana - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Cohen, Frances - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Compton, Conor - Unattached ( 1M )
39. Conti, GiannaMarie - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
40. Cooper, Kate - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Cowles, Jessica - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
42. Dansinger, Esther - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. DeJesus, Kelsey - New Haven Diving Club ( 1M )
44. Dekaney , Lucas - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M )
45. Demeo, Megan - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Diakova, Alice - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Digaetano, Sarah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Dill, Fionnuala - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Doyle, Madeline - Solo Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
50. Du, Katelin - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Duff, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
52. Duncan, Olenka - Unattached ( 1M )
53. Duque, Kelly - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Earleywine, Maya - Full Out Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
55. Ek, Johnathan - West Virginia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Ennis, Maya - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
57. Faulisi, Luke - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Fidanza, Quintilia - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Filzen, Gabrielle - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
60. Foley, Margaret - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
61. Forand, Miriam - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
62. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
63. Forester, Luke - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Franz, Victoria - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Fraser, Daley - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Friedman, Alexandra - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
67. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
68. Gallagher, Grace - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Galperin, Paige - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
70. Garcia, Javiera - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
71. Giese, Avery - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Ginovker, Emilie - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
73. Grant, Mario - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
74. Gu, Richard - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
75. Gurley, Sarah - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
76. Haggerty, Sara - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Hamilton, Benjamin - West Virginia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
78. Hamilton, Tess - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Harding, Seamus - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
81. Hillier, Avery - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Ho, Rena Lee Wan En - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Ho, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
84. Horenkamp, Lily - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Hu, Jonathan - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
86. Ibrahim, Youssef - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
87. Izakson, Sydney - Long Island Divers ( 1M )
88. Jantzi, Carissa - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Johns, Owen - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
90. Kalik, Paige - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
91. Kasturi, Meera - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
92. Kendall, Carmen - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Kenyon, Alex - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Kerro, Emma - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
95. Kim, Francesca - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
96. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
97. Kosko, Alaina - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
98. Kotalik, Jamie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Kotalik, Victoria - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Ky, Zoe - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
101. Lambert, Elizabeth - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. LaRocque, Emily - Dive Haven ( 1M | 3M )
103. Laverty, Katie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Lawrence, Gianna - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Lawrence, Zachary - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Le, Zoe - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
107. Li, Kate - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Linscheid, Ellen - West Virginia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
109. Liu, Haochen - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
110. Lydon, Nicholas - Flip and Rip ( 1M | 3M )
111. Magee, Grace - South Shore Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
112. Mahoney, Ryleigh - Unattached ( 1M )
113. Makowiec, Trent - Unattached ( 1M )
114. Manelis, David - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
115. Maroney, John - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
116. Maroney, Michael - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
117. Maziarz, Kyle - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
118. McCourt, Brendan - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Mcnicholas, Olivia - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
120. Merturi, Christian - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
121. Meshulam, Alicia - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Meuwissen, Sophie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Miller, Riley - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
124. Miller, Taylor - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
125. Muldoon, Lindsey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
126. Muldoon, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
127. Mullin, Kaitlin - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
128. Murphy, Lila - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
129. Napier, Sarah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Natarajan, Kasijaden - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Natarajan, Kavin - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Natarajan, Kiran - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Newi, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
135. Nickerson, Dale - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Nigro, Beck - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
137. O'Connell, Leah - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
138. O'connor, Dillon - Solo Aquatics ( 1M )
139. O'Connor, Maiti - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M )
140. O'sullivan, Rowan - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
141. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
142. Parra, Yubal - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
143. Pastris, Alexandra - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
144. Peng, Evanna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
145. Peterson, Meredith - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
146. Petree, Camden - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
147. Petrison, David - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
148. Phipps, Lara - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Pioso, Julia - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
150. Pirone, Alec - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
151. Pollack, Annabelle - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
152. Poulin, Livy - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
153. Priest, Lauren - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
154. Ramsland, Rocky - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
155. Randall, William - Solo Aquatics ( 1M )
156. Robinson, David - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
157. Rust, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
158. Santacroce, Ava - New Haven Diving Club ( 1M )
159. Satir, Jayden - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
160. Satir, Joel - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
161. Scarano, Danielle - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
162. Scharff, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
163. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
164. Schenk, William - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
165. Schlissel, Carleigh - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
166. Schroeder, Sydney - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
167. Schubert, Kyle - LOB Diving ( 1M )
168. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
169. Sharkey, Mya - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M )
170. Shen, Nicholas - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
171. Sherwin, Logan - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
172. Shi, Christina - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
173. Shivik, Nicholas - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
174. Short, Brenna - South Shore Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
175. Simons, Andrew - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
176. Simons, Matthew - Long Island Divers ( 1M )
177. Slaughter, Michael - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
178. Smith, Giavana - Full Out Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
179. Snook, Landyn - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
180. Stunzi , David - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
181. Su, Renee - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
182. Swick, Jackie - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
183. Tereshchenko, Dmytro - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
184. Thompson, Louisa - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
185. Thurman, Peyton - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
186. Tirado, Elizabeth - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
187. Tonole, Jessica - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
188. Tray, Kobe - New Haven Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
189. Vaca, Douglas - Long Island Divers ( 1M )
190. Vasko, Emil - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
191. Vaughan, Katie - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
192. Verno, Gabriella - Solo Aquatics ( 1M )
193. Victor, Joseph - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
194. Vinarub, Jackson - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
195. Vincent, Konstantin - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
196. Vink, Evan - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
197. Vitolo, Kate - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M )
198. Vranos, Ava - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
199. Wang, Yueqi - New York Dive Club ( 1M )
200. Watt, Ren - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
201. Wei, Wei - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
202. Weiskopf, Tess - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
203. Weissman, Lindsey - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
204. Weissman, Natalie - Wings Diving Club ( 1M )
205. White, Adrienne - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
206. Williams, Ian - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
207. Wilson, Mary - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
208. Winston, Jacob - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
209. Wong, Ethan - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
210. Wong, Matthew - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
211. Wozinski, Maxwell - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
212. Wu, Grace - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
213. Yager, Madison - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
214. Yang, Rachel - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
215. Yang, Tristan - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
216. Yuen, Cameron - Long Island Divers ( 1M | 3M )
217. Zavatsky, Maya - LOB Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
218. Zhang, Alex - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
219. Zhang, Donna - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Connecticut - Christopher Bergere
2. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
3. Connecticut - Brooke Reinfeld
4. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
5. New England - Craig Dolloff
6. New England - Rebecca Driscoll
7. New England - Agnes Miller
8. New England - Jeremy Sagaille
9. New England - Kelly Tonole
10. New Jersey - Frederick Woodruff
11. Northern New York - Shawn Austin
12. Northern New York - Gregory Brandes
13. Northern New York - Maria T Coomaraswamy-Falkenstein
14. Northern New York - Russ Dekker
15. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
16. Northern New York - Russ Kenyon
17. Northern New York - Todd Kolean
18. Northern New York - Chaojian Yang
19. Ohio - Chris Medvedeff
20. Pennsylvania - Thomas Gallagher
21. Pennsylvania - Dorothy Krug
22. Pennsylvania - Cary Lehman
23. Potomac Valley - Anthony Crowder
24. Potomac Valley - Zachary Hawley
25. Southern - Troy Birdsall
26. Southern New York - Michael Darland
27. Southern New York - Jim Frisbie
28. Southern New York - Zhihua HU
29. Southern New York - Sergey Meshcherskiy
30. Southern New York - George Taylor III
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC