Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 503,003  Dive Scores: 3,389,481  Judge Scores: 15,975,433 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 01-16-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: KISL City Championships
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-01-19
End date: 2018-01-19
Sponsor: KISL
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 05:30 PM
Warmup Ends: 06:30 PM
Events Start:

06:30 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jan 19, 2018



Event 1  -  Warm up: 05:30 PM  Starts: 06:30 PM
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Middle School Girls 1m   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Middle School Boys 1m   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


End of Day - 08:44 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Carlo - Unattached ( 1M )
2. Bretscher, Matthew - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
3. Burnette, Lily - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
4. Cassell, James - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
5. Cassell, Nicholas - Berean Christian High School ( 1M )
6. Duncan, Nicholas - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
7. Ellis, Dominik - Unattached ( 1M )
8. Greene, Garrett - Unattached ( 1M )
9. Greene, Jackson - Unattached ( 1M )
10. Hanset, Victor - Knoxville West High School ( 1M )
11. Hipshire, Adison - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
12. Ivey , Ashlyn - Hardin Valley Academy ( 1M )
13. James, Anastasia - Unattached ( 1M )
14. Jordan, Hannah - Seymour High School ( 1M )
15. Martin, Delaney - L N Stem Academy ( 1M )
16. Morton, Abram - Unattached ( 1M )
17. Murtha, John - Farragut High School ( 1M )
18. Norrod, Colby - Hardin Valley Academy ( 1M )
19. Peterson, Alex - Knoxville Catholic H.S. ( 1M )
20. Reasor, Jacob - Clinton High School ( 1M )
21. Richardson, Dillon - Unattached ( 1M )
22. Richardson, Shannon - Unattached ( 1M )
23. Robinson, Emily - Bearden High School ( 1M )
24. Smith, Laurel - Bearden High School ( 1M )
25. Whitt, Haley - Farragut High School ( 1M )
26. Zell, Abigail - Berean Christian High School ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC