Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 468,438  Dive Scores: 3,158,886  Judge Scores: 14,992,770 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-19-2017 1:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: Colorado High School 4A State Diving Championship
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-05-20
End date: 2017-05-20
Sponsor: Colorado High School Sports and Activities Association
Pool: U.S. Air Force Academy
2169 Field House Dr.
USAF Academy, CO
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 90 Minutes
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:30 AM
Events Start:

09:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, May 20, 2017



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:00 AM  Starts: 09:30 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   46 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 01:43 PM  Starts: 03:13 PM
Semi Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 05:13 PM  Starts: 06:43 PM
Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


End of Day - 08:19 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Apicelloo, Dylan - PINE CREEK ( 1M )
2. Arnold, Jack - DENVER NORTH ( 1M )
3. Bartlett, Eli - GEORGE WASHINGTON ( 1M )
4. Bicknell, Brandon - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M )
5. Bielmaier, Jacob - ESTES PARK ( 1M )
6. Bryant, Ben - LOVELAND ( 1M )
7. Byrnes, Brendan - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
8. Caffee, Erik - WINDSOR ( 1M )
9. Carroll, Rory - GOLDEN ( 1M )
10. Crawford, Casey - MONTROSE ( 1M )
11. Elbert, Jack - AIR ACADEMY ( 1M )
12. Fellows, Casey - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
13. Gamble, David - PINE CREEK ( 1M )
14. Gammon, Collin - STANDLEY LAKE ( 1M )
15. Garcia, Marcus - PUEBLO SOUTH ( 1M )
16. Gess, Tristan - GREEN MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
17. Greenup, James - LOVELAND ( 1M )
18. Guerrero, Aaron - PUEBLO CENTRAL ( 1M )
19. Hubert, Ashton - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
20. Igel, Ethan - ESTES PARK ( 1M )
21. Jordan, Lucas - D’EVELYN ( 1M )
22. Khalek, Jad - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
23. King, Matt - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
24. Leach, Ryan - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
25. Lenz, Matthew - CORONADO ( 1M )
26. Livingston, Chandler - PUEBLO CENTENNIAL ( 1M )
27. Mcdonough, Sean - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
28. Mills, Oliver - EVERGREEN ( 1M )
29. Nieto, Sebastian - VALLEY ( 1M )
30. Shellhorn, Will - Unattached ( 1M )
31. Soguero, Colin - ESTES PARK ( 1M )
32. Soguero, Luke - ESTES PARK ( 1M )
33. Spory, Matthew - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
34. Sutherland, Zach - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
35. Teta, Matthew - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
36. Thomas, Bill - WINDSOR ( 1M )
37. Tromara, Michael - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
38. Turman, Talon - CORONADO ( 1M )
39. Welsh, Cooper - LONGMONT ( 1M )
40. Whitacre, Liam - MOUNTAIN VIEW ( 1M )
41. Willett, Benjamin - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
42. Williams, Charles - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M )
43. Wilson, Brendan - PUEBLO EAST ( 1M )
44. Young, Calib - LONGMONT ( 1M )
45. Zymbaluk, Jentry - AIR ACADEMY ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC