Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 784,930  Dive Scores: 5,286,123  Judge Scores: 24,150,279 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 2 days 7 hours 21 minutes
Time Left to signup: 2 days 7 hours 21 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 05-30-2024 12:00 Noon (local Time)
Name: 2024 Arizona Association State Championships
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2024-05-31
End date: 2024-06-02
Sponsor: Hosted by Northern Arizona Divers
Pool: NAU Aquatic and Tennis Center
821 S. San Francisco St.
Flagstaff, AZ
United States
Fee per event: $35.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/30/2024 12:00:00 Noon Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes
Friday, May 31, 2024
Warmup Starts: 03:30 PM
Warmup Ends: 04:30 PM
Events Start:

04:30 PM

Saturday, Jun 1, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 2, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, May 31, 2024



Event 1  -  Warm up: 03:45 PM  Starts: 04:30 PM
Senior Women Platform   Rule  
Senior Men Platform   Rule  
Group E Girls Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Boys Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 05:11 PM  Starts: 05:56 PM
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys Platform Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys Platform Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys Platform Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys Platform Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls Platform Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys Platform Gold   Rule  


End of Day - 06:02 PM


Saturday, Jun 1, 2024



Event 3  -  Warm up: 08:15 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Senior Women 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Senior Men 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   12 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 10:24 AM  Starts: 11:09 AM
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 1m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 3m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 1m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 1m Bronze   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 3m Bronze   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 1m Gold   Rule   -   3 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 1m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 3m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 1m Silver   Rule   -   3 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 1m Gold   Rule   -   3 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 3m Gold   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 1m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 3m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 1m Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 3m Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 1m Gold   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 1m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 3m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 1m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 3m Gold   Rule  


Event 5  -  Warm up: 12:04 PM  Starts: 12:49 PM
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 3m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 1m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Girls 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 7 & Under Boys 1m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 3m Bronze   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 1m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 3m Silver   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 1m Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Girls 3m Gold   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 8-9-10 Boys 1m Gold   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 3m Bronze   Rule   -   4 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 1m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 3m Silver   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Girls 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 11-12-13 Boys 1m Gold   Rule   -   2 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 3m Bronze   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 1m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 3m Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 1m Silver   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Girls 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 14-15-16 Boys 1m Gold   Rule   -   1 Entries
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 3m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 1m Bronze   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 3m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 1m Silver   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Girls 3m Gold   Rule  
AZ-FC 17-18-19 Boys 1m Gold   Rule  


End of Day - 01:36 PM


Sunday, Jun 2, 2024



Event 6  -  Warm up: 08:15 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Senior Women 3m   Rule  
Senior Men 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   13 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 10:38 AM  Starts: 11:23 AM
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 11:59 AM  Starts: 12:44 PM
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries


End of Day - 01:20 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Amarnath, Aarav - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
2. Ball, Ella Grace - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Bluth, Daylee - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bondhus, Jackson - Unattached ( 1M )
5. Bowling, Avery - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
6. Browning, Emma - Unattached ( 1M )
7. Buttram, Gavin - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
8. Chase, Conner - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Ciocchetti, Brecken - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
10. Crafton, Josephine - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
11. Cusolle, Paige - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
12. Ellish, Claire - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
13. Fagan, Haskell - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Fischer, Genevieve - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
15. Gardner, Abbey - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Gershkovich, Eli - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
17. Gregory, Gavin - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
18. Gregory, Lexton - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
19. Hamann, Ryder - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
20. Hinshaw, Hannah - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
21. Holyfield, Alexander - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Hooley , Devon - Unattached ( 1M )
23. Johnson, Eloise - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
24. Kosec, Nora - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
25. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
26. Kunitzer, Ainsley - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
27. Landfair, Faith - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Leblic, Jade - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
29. Lee, Quinn - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
30. Lillie, Elizabeth - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
31. Lorenz, Savannah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
32. Loson, Jade - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
33. Mangan, Henry - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Mangan, James - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
35. Martin, Mildred - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
36. Mayo, Brynlee - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
37. Minor, Ella - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
38. Morris, Jeshua - Unattached ( 1M )
39. Morris, Lachlan - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
40. Mousser, Ivy - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Naba, Alex - Unattached ( 1M )
42. Nimit, Aastik - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Pastiak, Addison - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Phillips, Kennedy - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Raybourn, Ezekiel - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Reiter, Abigail - Unattached ( 1M )
47. Reiter, James - Unattached ( 1M )
48. Rudd, Jayla - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
49. Saenz, Katherine - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Schiffer, Joseph - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Schwickert, Max - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
52. Shaver, Reese - South Mountain Dive Club ( 3M )
53. Shaw, Delaney - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
54. Sheard, Aislyn - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
55. Smith, Josiah - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Sprintz, Gage - Mesa Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Steinhilber, Riley - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Swetman, Brandon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
59. Thai, Libby - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
60. Thorndike, Shayland - Unattached ( 1M )
61. Tomes, Ashton - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
62. Trune, Zane - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
63. Venktesh, Aaditya - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
64. Venktesh, Arnav - South Mountain Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Walton, Vesper - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
66. Wesche, Charles - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Wesche, Kate - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Wesche, Nora - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Wesche, Olivia - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Willinger, Cora - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
71. Wolfe, Kelsey - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
72. Wolfe, Lauren - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
73. Zarda, Ian - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC