Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 784,843  Dive Scores: 5,285,559  Judge Scores: 24,147,878 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: 7 days 10 hours 42 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 06-04-2024 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2024 USA Diving Zone B Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2024-06-06
End date: 2024-06-09
Sponsor: Hosted by Moss Farms Diving
Pool: Moose Moss Aquatic Center
1020 4th St Sw
Moultrie, GA
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/27/2024 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Thursday, Jun 6, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:20 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 7, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:20 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 8, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:20 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 9, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:20 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jun 6, 2024



Event 1
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 2
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   19 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 3
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   33 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   9 Entries


Friday, Jun 7, 2024



Event 4
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 5
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   27 Entries


Event 6
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 7
Group A/B Synchronized Girls Platform   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro.Boys 3m   Rule  


Saturday, Jun 8, 2024



Event 8
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   8 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 9
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   30 Entries


Event 10
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   30 Entries
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 11
Group A/B Synchro.Girls 3m   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Boys Platform   Rule  


Sunday, Jun 9, 2024



Event 12
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 13
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   18 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 14
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   25 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   18 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agor, Colin - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Alvarez, Valentino - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
3. Angueira-colombani, Alexandra - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | PL )
4. Avery, Brielle - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
5. Baker, Kinsley - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bircher, Elizabeth - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Blair, Presley - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Boardman, Ginger - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
9. Boardman, James - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Boles, Adriana - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Boyer, Ava - Coral Springs Diving ( PL )
12. Brennan, Gregory - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Brooker, Katherine - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Brown, Bobbi - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M )
16. Bryant, Matthew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Bubb, Christopher - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Buckley, Ivy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Carlisle, Magnolia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Cherry, Gabriella - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Cherry, Helena - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Chwa, Audrey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Cieslar, Mia - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
24. Colbert, Deacon - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Colbert, Derek - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Cole, Cierra - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
27. Coppedge, Laurel - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 3M )
28. Cousins, Bryce - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Cross, Elise - Unattached ( 3M )
30. Dannemann, Dylan - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
31. Darkatsh, Rylie - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M )
32. Debowsky, Ayla - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | PL )
33. Degennaro, Melina - Jupiter Diving Academy ( 1M )
34. Deloach, Kendall - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Demott, Ruby - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Dempz, Sadie - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
37. Dunphy, Aalyah - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Dunphy, Sophia - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
39. Durham, Aubrie - Osprey ZAP Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Dzhetmishbaev, Artur - Unattached ( 1M )
41. Dzhetmishbaev, Timur - Florida Atlantic Aquatics ( 1M )
42. Estes, Kameron - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Euler, Jayden - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Evans, Jayden - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Evans, Michael - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Evans, Reagan - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Faoro, Maria Carolina - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Ferenc, Hayden - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
49. Fisher, Will - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
50. Fofiu, Sofia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Fomin, Tihon - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Futch, Hadley - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
53. Gary, Rhys - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Gauthier, Lemon - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
55. Gayser, Sophia - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Gerber, Phemie - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
57. Goodnight, Mercy - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Grant, Brooklynn - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
59. Greear, Annalee - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
60. Gregory, Amelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Gregory, Beck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Gregory, Trip - Moss Farms Diving ( PL )
63. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Griffin, Christopher - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M | PL )
65. Gummere, Ryland - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
66. Gutch, Lanie - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Guthrie, Keann - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Hall, Ariel - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Hall, Haley - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Hamilton, Corynn - Team Texas Diving ( 1M )
71. Harrison, John Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Hart, Jewel - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Head, Brooks - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Hester, Grant - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Hobby, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M | PL )
76. Hong, Paul - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Hutter, Bianca - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | PL )
78. Jensen, Kayla - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
79. Kang, Susie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
80. Kemp, Cullen - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Kerim, Evan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
82. Knowles, Lola - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Kobukai, Kanato - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Kohlschmidt, Ellyette - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
85. Lane, Ansley - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
86. Layo, Burke - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Ledl, Zechariah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Ledon, Gabriel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Lewis, Alexandra - Florida Atlantic Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
90. Loftin, Landon - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Lujan, Carlos - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
92. Lyman, McCoy - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Maisel, Noelle - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Mannarino, Jacob - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Marrs, Tyson - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. Martin, Aliyana - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. McCall, Emmylou - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
98. McCarthy, Leah - Georgia Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
99. Mckeown, Larson - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
100. Mclaughlin, Hannah - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Mcwhorter, Scarlett - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Mertens, Collin - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Michaelides, Melina - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
104. Miller, Anna - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Molloy, Mack - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Molloy, Whittier - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
107. Moran, Jacob - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
108. Neisius, Reaghan - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
109. Norman, Charlotte - Pelican Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Nygard, Grace - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M | PL )
111. Nygard, Nathan - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
112. Parker, Betsy - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | PL )
113. Parker, Kathryn - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
114. Petit, Brooklyn - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Petrosevich, Savannah - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
116. Piotrowski, Nathan - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Pitts, Emanuel - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
118. Popovych, Yustina - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Ramirez, Karla - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( PL )
120. Randolph, David - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Resnick, Leah - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Rhines, Emma - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Rittiluechai, Graham - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( PL )
124. Riumshin, Andrei - Florida Atlantic Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
125. Rodetsky, Michael - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
126. Rojas, Giselle - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
127. Ross, Lia - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | PL )
128. Ruan, Chloe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
129. Ruan, Ella - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
130. Ruttkay, Camden - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
131. Sadler, Aiden - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
132. Sanchez, Maizie - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Sanouvong, Bella - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Santiago, Jonathan - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Sapp, Casey - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Schneider, Sara - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
137. Schwartz, Elinor - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Sewell, Trevor - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
139. Shaver, Maxwell - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
140. Shephard, Clay - Pelican Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
141. Shiflett, Samuel - Jupiter Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
142. Sitz, Luke - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 3M )
143. Snyder, Robert - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Sparks, Jack - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
145. Stasik, Noah - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
146. Stone, Nathan - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
147. Strange, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M )
148. Stubbs, Natalie - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Suits, Abbey - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
150. Sweet, Rock - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
151. Taylor, Austin - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
152. Taylor, Judson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
153. Taylor, Nora Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
154. Thomas, Landon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
155. Thomas IV, Thomas - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
156. Tongamoa, Fololina - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
157. Tsao, Mason - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
158. Tyson, William - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
159. Vasto, Gianna - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
160. Vaughan, Jazzlyn - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | PL )
161. Venglar, Alexa - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. Waldron, Shannon - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
163. Waldschmidt, Grace - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
164. Wall, EmilyKate - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
165. Wall, Owen - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
166. Warnken, Clarke - Pelican Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
167. Weeks, Steele - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
168. Wheat, Margaux - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
169. Whetstone, Isaac - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
170. Williams, Addison - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
171. Winchester, Summer - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
172. Winterman, Andres - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
173. Wong, Claire - GC Diving ( 3M | PL )
174. Wooten, Bates - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
175. Ybarra, Gabriella - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
176. Zink, Keesin - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Juan Estevez
2. Florida - Courtney Gills
3. Florida - Terry Horner
4. Florida - Derek Jones
5. Florida - Vladimir Sak
6. Florida - Nathaniel Schreiber
7. Florida Gold Coast - Gregory Boardman
8. Florida Gold Coast - Kristin Fuhr
9. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
10. Florida Gold Coast - John Lynch
11. Georgia - Chris Colwill
12. Georgia - Tom Gimm
13. Georgia - Parker Hardigree
14. Georgia - Yauheni Karaliou
15. Georgia - Amanda Miller
16. Georgia - Grant E Segal
17. Georgia - Lane Winchester
18. Gulf - Gabriel Chereches
19. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
20. Gulf - Charles Retter
21. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
22. Northwest Texas - Daniel Pitts
23. Northwest Texas - Justin Ruszkowski
24. Northwest Texas - Genesis Veliz
25. Ohio - Justin Sochor
26. South Texas - Charles Collins IV
27. Southern - Beau Bunn
28. Southern - Robert Raley
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC