Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 768,107  Dive Scores: 5,167,416  Judge Scores: 23,555,708 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 1 day 13 hours 45 minutes
Time Left to signup: 3 days 22 hours 15 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 02-29-2024 5:30 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2024 Schroeder Spring Invite
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2024-03-01
End date: 2024-03-03
Sponsor: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center ltd.
Pool: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
9240 N Green Bay Road
Brown Deer, WI
United States
Fee per event: $35.00
Facility Fee:$ 10.00
Late Fee: $ 10.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
02/27/2024 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, Mar 1, 2024
Warmup Starts: 04:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 05:30 PM
Events Start:

05:30 PM

Saturday, Mar 2, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Mar 3, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Mar 1, 2024



Event 1
9 & Under Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
16-18 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform Novice   Rule  
16-18 Boys Platform Novice   Rule  
Group E Girls Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group E Boys Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule  


Saturday, Mar 2, 2024



Event 2
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 4
Team Event Springboard (14&Over) Mixed   Rule  
Team Event Springboard (14&Over) Girls   Rule  
Team Event Springboard (14&Over) Boys   Rule  


Event 5
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   24 Entries


Sunday, Mar 3, 2024



Event 6
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 7
Team Event Springboard (14&Under) Mixed   Rule  
Team Event Springboard (14&Under) Girls   Rule  
Team Event Springboard (14&Under) Boys   Rule  


Event 8
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   18 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   13 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abrams, Madison - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Adams, Gwyneth - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Austin, Carter - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
4. Austin, Kinley - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bailey, Philip - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bauer, Anton - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 1M | PL )
7. Beard, A.J. - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
8. Blair, Ava - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M )
9. Brasfield, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Brinton, Alexa - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M )
11. Brummel, Roman - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Carlborg, Cassidy - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Coleman, Avital - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Comes, Maeve - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Conniff, Charles - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cotter, Lucy - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Cusolle, Paige - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
18. Czarnota, Vincent - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. D'angelo, Emery - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Davis, Matilda - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Devata, Arik - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Fischer, Genevieve - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
23. Freed, Blake - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Freed, Brody - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Giczewski, Martha Elizabeth - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Greene, Ella - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
27. Gregory, Lexton - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
28. Hagemeyer, Genevieve - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
29. Henke, Emily - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
30. Hotchkin, Eli - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Houston, Allison - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
32. Hughes, Madison - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
33. Jaberg, Caleb - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
34. Jolly, Megan - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Juiris, Ella - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Kennedy, Evan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
37. Krause, Emily - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
38. Laflure, Micah - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Lakin, Caleb - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. McGrath, Riley - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. McNally, Aine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
42. Miller, Elise - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Minich, Eiley - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
44. Olson, Alexis - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
45. Olson, Kaylin - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Penney, Shannon - Rochester Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Piotrowski, Casen - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Powell, Evan - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
49. Rankel, Jonathan - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
50. Sabeeh, Simone - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
51. Safarikova, Karla - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Schmidt, Muriel - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 1M | PL )
53. Schneider, John - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Search, Melissa - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Sedore, Joseph - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Slagel, Lydia - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Smith, Ian - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 3M )
58. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
59. Stumpf Jr, Michael - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
60. Synowiec, Taylor - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
61. Tenny, Lucia - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
62. Thompson, Jessica - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
63. Van Stone, Max - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
64. Vasilopoulos, Avery - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Volkema, Beatrice - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Volkov, Lada - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Wagner, Jennifer - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
68. Weinshel, Audrey - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
69. Wilhelm, Paige - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
70. Wisniewski, Mason - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. Wolff, Delaney - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
72. Yarger, Aubrey - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Zarda, Ian - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
74. Zubrickas, Ava - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC